Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:15:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:15:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily and telescopic connectivity to coastal towns of gudivada and Machilipatnam. good buffer time also.

10319/Σ Kuchipudi Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 21 2012 (14:50)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1311 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+35m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+52m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??1294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1712:12+181m??1337.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3513:15+355m??1409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4313:55+435m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3614:50+3020m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3715:42+381m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4016:40+395m??1603.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:07+261m??1628.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2418:05+252m??1678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3418:59+342m??1751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:00+315m??1820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3021:30+2920m??1881.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4723:36+481m??11031.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4000:31+402m??21082.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+4801:09+491m??21124.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#19/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  01:39+5301:40+541m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1303:35+1515m??21231.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express/17250 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:40+2504:50+3810m??21231.04726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#22!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+5805:47+592m??21274.03113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#23|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  05:59+006:00+01m??21281.0759mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  06:04+006:05+01m??21286.05110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  06:09+5806:10+591m??21289.0308mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??21294.01126mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#27|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  06:24+5906:25+591m??21301.0519mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28|--|CLUChilakalapudi  06:32-06:33-1m??21307.0168mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#29|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  06:50+10-??21311.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site