Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity to eastern Bihar and West Bengal from Interior TN. Quilon can also be connected after gauge conversion.

10322/Σ Sengottai Muzaffarpur Weekly North Bihar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 21 2012 (3:29PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 3034 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.040181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+23m??18.064158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+618:46+61m??124.050194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+618:58+61m??133.065182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+719:10+81m??145.082154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1019:35+121m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1519:46+151m??189.078141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+201m??1106.034111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05+420:06+41m??1109.06890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1920:27+192m??1130.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+155m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1322:30+2110m??1236.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+500:10+85m??2330.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2901:55+292m??2454.04745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1303:10+155m??2508.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+172m??2611.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:19+2305:20+241m??2642.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:05+7-??2667.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1910:00+1730m??2667.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1517:00+1415m??21098.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3719:12+382m??21248.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2020m??21448.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2400:05+242m??31510.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1701:00+172m??31579.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1002:12+132m??31652.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2103:10+215m??31726.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3404:07+342m??31802.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2805:35+2520m??31873.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1806:10+195m??31892.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+285m??31920.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5007:34+502m??31992.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+708:57+102m??32036.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1709:43+182m??32098.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1211:35+2315m??32214.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32322.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3014:25+2730m??32330.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#37/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5216:29+505m??32476.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+5817:29+582m??32536.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#39%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1918:20+1:192m??32589.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0820:15+1:0715m??32660.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#41%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:0821:03+1:081m??32722.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#42%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+5522:15+5015m??32752.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#43%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1223:04+1:131m??32809.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#44|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1900:06+1:212m??42876.09243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#45/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:2700:33+1:281m??42916.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+1:1901:25+1:2010m??42932.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#47/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1:2602:20+1:275m??42982.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#48/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+1:16-??43034.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site