Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity to eastern Bihar and West Bengal from Interior TN. Quilon can also be connected after gauge conversion.

10322/Σ Sengottai Muzaffarpur Weekly North Bihar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 21 2012 (15:29)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 3035 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2368 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 533 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+218:30+23m??18.064161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+918:46+91m??124.049195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+1018:58+101m??133.064182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+1119:10+121m??145.083156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1519:35+161m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+2019:46+201m??189.078140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+2420:00+251m??1106.035110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05+020:06+01m??1109.068106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2620:27+262m??1130.054108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1821:20+195m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)22:20+1722:30+2610m??1236.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+145m??2330.07286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2301:55+232m??2454.04745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+803:10+125m??2508.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1104:50+132m??2611.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:19+1905:20+201m??2642.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:05+3-??2667.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2510:00+1:3430m??2667.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:3917:00+1:3715m??21098.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0519:12+1:052m??21248.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+4523:05+5820m??21448.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5600:05+552m??31510.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+5201:00+522m??31579.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+5302:12+542m??31652.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0303:10+1:025m??31726.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1404:07+1:142m??31803.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:1105:35+1:1020m??31874.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0106:10+1:035m??31893.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:0606:45+1:065m??31920.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0007:34+1:002m??31993.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0108:57+1:042m??32036.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1309:43+1:132m??32099.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:0811:35+1:1215m??32215.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+4:0413:10+4:042m??32322.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+2:1914:25+2:3730m??32330.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#37/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:4716:29+1:465m??32476.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+2:1517:29+2:182m??32537.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#39/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:4518:20+2:452m??32589.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2:1020:15+2:0315m??32661.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#41%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+2:3121:03+2:301m??32723.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#42/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2:1622:15+2:1115m??32752.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#43/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+2:4523:04+2:471m??32810.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#44/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+3:0500:06+3:072m??42877.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#45/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+3:1200:33+3:121m??42917.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+3:1801:25+3:1810m??42932.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#47/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3:4502:20+3:485m??42983.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#48/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+4:16-??43035.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.