Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daund-BCT-ndls-asr daily chain

10323/Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 21 2012 (4:00PM)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 3037 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+391m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4423:20+441m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+501m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:50+411m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4803:20+515m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4904:10+501m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:082m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4406:00+451m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4306:20+422m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4006:37+401m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1808:45+213m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2309:12+251m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+301m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3610:05+401m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+2110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2778.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+135m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1315:55+175m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+151m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2118:35+193m??21100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  19:17+1119:20+103m??21144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+0??21144.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??21174.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+101:05+25m??31407.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1002:58+910m??31537.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#38/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+104:12+22m??31611.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#39/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+192m??31684.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#40/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2205:31+222m??31717.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m??31797.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-508:15+32m??31839.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#43/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??31931.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+232m??31964.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#45/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2510m??32064.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#46/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+245m??32172.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#47/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2013:25+242m??32236.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#48/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+302m??32270.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3114:02+322m??32280.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#50/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2814:34+291m??32313.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#51/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3115:04+321m??32355.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+516:20+85m??32388.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#53/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+1018:06+142m??32501.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#54/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2019:00+2615m??32522.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#55/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3419:53+352m??32545.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#56/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2821:19+319m??32593.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#57/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3421:26+372m??32597.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#58/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3822:12+382m??32648.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#59/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4723:25+4710m??32706.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#60/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??32737.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#61/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+5200:55+5110m??42788.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#62/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:0302:50+1:1510m??42901.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#63/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:20+1:222m??42937.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#64/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:1303:38+1:132m??42953.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#65/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:1303:57+1:125m??42958.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#66/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0604:31+1:062m??42994.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#67/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+44-??43037.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site