Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Tri-weekly

10325/Σ Gadag Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 21 2012 (4:27PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1041 km  1 xfers
#1. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 06518/Miraj - Yesvantapur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 8 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+12??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+2406:25+355m??110.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#3/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+3606:41+371m??124.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+3706:52+371m??134.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+3407:03+351m??142.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+3407:15+371m??151.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+3907:23+391m??158.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+4307:30+441m??164.088190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??171.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PMT•Pullampet (2 PFs)•  07:42+4807:43+491m??175.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+4907:55+501m??184.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+5208:03+521m??189.032143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+5308:14+581m??195.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:0208:23+1:031m??1102.0108154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0708:30+1:081m??1113.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:0808:38+1:091m??1119.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:0808:48+1:081m??1124.025189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:14+5209:15+551m??1135.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+5709:23+581m??1143.080133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30+1:0109:31+1:011m??1152.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41+1:0009:42+1:011m??1159.052142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50+1:0409:51+1:041m??1166.057149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:01+1:081m??1174.076170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:1110:08+1:121m??1182.086178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:1710:15+1:181m??1191.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:1910:30+1:191m??1205.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:1010:50+1:191m??1214.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:1811:02+1:191m??1222.061223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:2111:10+1:211m??1230.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+1:2311:16+1:231m??1236.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2311:25+1:251m??1242.041242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2311:35+1:231m??1249.042246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+1:2111:45+1:211m??1255.016260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#34/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:0012:10+1:011m??1261.038269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:0412:20+1:051m??1267.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:0612:32+1:081m??1279.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5211.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+451m??1290.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+4913:35+491m??1302.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+5013:41+521m??1307.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#40/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+5613:47+571m??1316.015434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+5514:15+1:0715m??1319.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+1:1714:30+1:171m??1331.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+1:1814:40+1:181m??1338.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#44%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??1341.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+1:1814:54+1:181m??1346.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+1:1215:05+1:131m??1355.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#47%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+1:0615:20+1:071m??1362.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#48%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+4116:10+462m??1369.045458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+4816:18+481m??1374.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#50%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+4916:38+491m??1396.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+5216:45+531m??1401.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#52%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+5117:25+555m??1434.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+5817:35+591m??1440.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54!==!GINGinigera  17:47+1:0117:48+1:041m??1451.067512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+1:1118:00+1:142m??1462.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+1:2018:12+1:221m??1474.048563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#57|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+1:2719:10+1:332m??1519.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#58!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+1:3419:30+1:351m??1532.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#59!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+1:3219:50+1:321m??1542.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#60!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1554.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#61|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:15+35-??1577.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Miraj - Yesvantapur Special/06518 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:100.0
#62!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1577.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:08144.0
#63!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2721.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:44160.0
#64|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??2881.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3896.0
#65!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2977.045826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#66/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--??21041.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site