Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Tri-weekly

10325/Σ Gadag Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 21 2012 (16:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1041 km  1 xfers
#1. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 06518/Miraj - Yesvantapur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 4
   W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+32510.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4406:25+585m0110.058116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#3/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:41+1:001m0124.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+1:0006:52+1:001m0134.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+5907:03+591m0142.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+5907:15+1:011m0151.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+1:0307:23+1:041m0158.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0807:30+1:091m0164.088191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m0171.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PMT•Pullampet (2 PFs)•  07:42+1:1307:43+1:141m0175.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+1:1407:55+1:171m0184.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+1:1808:03+1:191m0189.032143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1808:14+1:261m0195.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:2908:23+1:311m11102.0108154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:3608:30+1:361m01113.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:3608:38+1:371m01119.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:3608:48+1:371m01124.025189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2209:15+1:261m31135.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+1:2809:23+1:291m01143.080133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30+1:3209:31+1:331m01152.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41+1:3109:42+1:331m01159.052142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50+1:3509:51+1:361m01166.057149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:3710:01+1:411m01174.076170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:4510:08+1:471m01182.086178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:5010:15+1:511m01191.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:5210:30+1:521m01205.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:4410:50+1:531m01214.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:5211:02+1:521m01222.061223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:5311:10+1:531m01230.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+1:5611:16+1:561m01236.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:5711:25+1:581m01242.041242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+1:5611:35+1:571m01249.042246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+1:5511:45+1:571m01255.016260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#34/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:4112:10+1:421m01261.038269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:4012:20+1:421m01267.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:4512:32+1:481m01279.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:1713:25+1:231m01291.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+1:2713:35+1:271m01302.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+1:2813:41+1:281m01307.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#40/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3213:47+1:341m01316.015434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:3314:15+1:4415m01319.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+2:0014:30+2:001m11331.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+2:0414:40+2:041m01338.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m11342.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+2:0214:54+2:021m11346.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+2:0115:05+2:011m11355.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#47%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+2:0715:20+2:171m01363.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#48%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:1216:10+1:152m21369.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+1:1716:18+1:161m21374.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#50%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+1:1716:38+1:181m11396.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1916:45+1:201m21402.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#52%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+1:1817:25+1:205m01434.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+1:2417:35+1:251m11440.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54!==!GINGinigera  17:47+1:2717:48+1:371m01451.067511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+1:4418:00+1:452m11462.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+1:5218:12+1:521m01474.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#57!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25+1:5318:26+1:531m01485.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#58|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+1:5919:10+2:052m01519.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#59!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+2:0619:30+2:081m01532.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#60!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+2:0319:50+2:041m01542.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#61!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14+1220:15+121m01554.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#62|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:15+55-41577.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Miraj - Yesvantapur Special/06518 - Buffer: 18m
36 intermediate stations22:100.0
#63!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m32577.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:08144.0
#64!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m03721.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:44160.0
#65|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m03881.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3896.0
#66!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m03977.045826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#67/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--431041.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site