Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10326/Σ Pandharpur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 21 2012 (16:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 972 km  1 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 11h 45m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:55+1??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-2101:20+115m??247.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+102:10+22m??293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+702:25+72m??2109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+303:35+42m??2154.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-1405:00+210m??2184.066467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+105:30+22m??2215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+406:00+242m??2237.050515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:35+6-??2316.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+2??2316.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+1821:05+1510m??2429.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1421:30+141m??2456.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+322:00+85m??2466.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+182m??2505.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+232m??2573.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3623:50+362m??2602.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3900:30+392m??3643.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+435m??3695.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3103:05+312m??3763.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2304:05+215m??3796.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#21%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m??3960.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#22/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+13-??3972.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site