Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tirupati -secunderabad-ahmedabad-rajkot triweekly chain

10330/Σ tirupati -secunderabad-ahmedabad-rajkot triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 21 2012 (19:43)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3037 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1469 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+1107:51+111m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1808:15+185m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2408:39+241m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+2109:00+202m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2409:10+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+302m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2609:40+332m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+442m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4810:23+553m??1160.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+2912:10+295m??1221.0679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3212:27+322m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+3413:23+343m??1292.0382mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+3414:25+4610m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+4614:45+462m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4315:20+445m??1369.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4216:35+425m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5117:20+512m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3318:30+3210m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+325m??1585.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+3720:20+381m??1651.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+322m??1705.065405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2122:40+232m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+3323:15+362m??1822.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+4000:35+405m??2894.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4801:00+5110m??2904.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3102:47+332m??2988.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  03:11+4503:13+452m??21026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:15+531m??21115.07126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+5504:40+551m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5905:16+1:001m??21192.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:0005:29+1:001m??21207.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5905:48+591m??21228.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:1906:44+1:212m??21250.07116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:15+3307:35+3520m??21287.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  08:15+4808:16+501m??21329.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:45+5508:46+551m??21361.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+5409:09+541m??21382.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:53+5109:54+511m??21421.075152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:24+5210:25+521m??21459.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:20+2712:21+301m??21556.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1613:15+205m??21568.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
0 intermediate stations-13:-150.0
#43/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??21568.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??21573.062529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#45/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1116:57+122m??21682.074458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#46/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+1417:25+141m??21716.039420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#47/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59+318:00+51m??21738.023428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#48/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-518:45+45m??21753.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#49%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+019:25+62m??21790.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#50|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3421:25+3610m??21903.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#51/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+225m??32090.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#52/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+402:05+115m??32165.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#53/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1203:07+132m??32229.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#54/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+142m??32257.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1904:40+173m??32303.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#56/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+132m??32318.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#57/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10+006:20+510m??32345.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#58/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+808:08+101m??32466.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#59/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+108:40+181m??32492.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#60/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+210:05+310m??32561.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#61/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1910:41+191m??32611.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2411:58+2910m??32690.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#63/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2712:28+271m??32726.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#64/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2412:47+251m??32745.05237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#65/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??32787.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#66/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+2314:10+1915m??32790.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#67|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1815:16+191m??32856.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#68|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:26+1916:27+211m??32921.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1174.0
#69!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+3517:39+361m??32995.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#70!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+15-??33037.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site