Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tirupati -secunderabad-ahmedabad-rajkot triweekly chain

10330/Σ tirupati -secunderabad-ahmedabad-rajkot triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 21 2012 (7:43PM)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3037 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1568 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1469 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+1107:51+121m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1808:15+185m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2708:39+271m??192.04312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+2309:00+222m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2509:10+252m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3109:20+312m??1126.03013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2809:40+352m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+472m??1143.0368mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+5110:23+583m??1160.03518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+3512:10+365m??1221.0679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+4212:27+422m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4413:23+443m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4114:25+5210m??1325.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+522m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4815:20+485m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4716:35+475m??1425.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5517:20+552m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3618:30+3510m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3819:30+375m??1585.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+401m??1651.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1705.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+262m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+4123:15+452m??1822.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+5000:35+495m??2894.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+5301:00+5510m??2904.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3202:47+332m??2988.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  03:11+4303:13+442m??21026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:15+531m??21115.07126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+5204:40+531m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5805:16+581m??21192.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+5505:29+561m??21207.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+1:0405:48+1:041m??21228.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:3206:44+1:322m??21250.07116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:15+3207:35+3320m??21287.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  08:15+4608:16+491m??21329.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:45+5708:46+571m??21361.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+5909:09+591m??21382.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:53+5309:54+541m??21421.075152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:24+5410:25+541m??21459.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:20+1012:21+131m??21556.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1213:15+175m??21568.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
0 intermediate stations-13:-150.0
#43/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??21568.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??21573.062529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#45/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+216:57+82m??21682.074458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#46/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+617:25+61m??21716.039420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#47/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59-418:00+21m??21738.023428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#48/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1118:45+15m??21753.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#49%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-519:25+22m??21790.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#50|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2421:25+2710m??21903.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#51/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+215m??32090.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#52/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+302:05+85m??32165.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#53/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+503:07+72m??32229.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#54/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+804:00+82m??32257.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1204:40+103m??32303.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#56/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+405:20+52m??32318.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#57/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10-806:20+110m??32345.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#58/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+308:08+71m??32466.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#59/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39-108:40+131m??32492.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#60/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-110:05+110m??32561.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#61/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1510:41+161m??32611.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2011:58+2510m??32690.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#63/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2312:28+231m??32726.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#64/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2112:47+211m??32745.05237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#65/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36+413:37+51m??32787.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#66/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1514:10+1315m??32790.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#67|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+915:16+101m??32856.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#68|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:26+516:27+101m??32921.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1174.0
#69!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+2417:39+251m??32995.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#70!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+3-??33037.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site