Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul-Jasidih

10333/Σ Patna-Bhabaneswar Patliputra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 21 2012 (21:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 941 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 3h 9m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 18420/Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 18m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+1106:25+1010m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+1406:34+132m??112.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:44+1906:45+211m??120.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  06:56+2906:57+301m??132.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:06+3207:07+331m??140.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3007:32+302m??155.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:48+3207:49+361m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:59+3408:00+361m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:08+3708:09+391m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:18+3808:20+392m??199.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+4208:29+451m??1107.05850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:39+4808:40+511m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:51+5008:52+561m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+5708:59+1:011m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:09+5309:11+1:032m??1133.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express/18420 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:47+2:0210:52+2:015m??1133.04254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08+1:4912:10+1:552m??1186.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:0912:56+2:078m??1230.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+2:1113:25+2:124m??1259.049254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1:5215:30+1:5525m??1341.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#22/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2:0016:45+1:5615m??1383.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#23/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+2:0017:25+2:002m??1436.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#24/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:44+2:0117:45+2:021m??1466.06475mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53+1:5718:55+1:572m??1538.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#26/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:45+2:0419:50+2:025m??1560.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30+1:4021:35+1:385m??1672.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+1:4222:52+1:422m??1735.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:25+1:4623:27+1:462m??1778.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+2:1400:30+2:145m??2850.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+2:1101:15+2:115m??2878.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2:1901:45+2:185m??2897.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#33/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  03:10+1:42-??2941.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site