Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:54:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TO LINK HOLY MAHAMAHAM TOWN KUMBAKONAM WITH GODESS MAHALAKSHMI TEMPLE - KOLHAPUR VIA HOLY ABODE TIRUPATHI

10334/Σ MAHAMAHAM - MAHALAKSHMI LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UTI GIRI  Oct 21 2012 (10:16PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 1787 km  2 xfers
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 28m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 388 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 25m
#3. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 903 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T T S
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


2 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??133.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m??141.03127mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m??162.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??191.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1148.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1175.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2219.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??2259.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2281.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0894.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??2375.06285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2425.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)04:40-04:41-1m??2450.03932mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#19|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:03-05:04-1m??2464.04830mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2496.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17408 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#21|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+125m??2496.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+151m??2510.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1807:42+191m??2516.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+242m??2533.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#25|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2008:36+211m??2572.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#26/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+009:55+1410m??2618.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#27/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+281m??2652.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+112m??2686.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#29/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+911:55+91m??2717.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1312:10+131m??2733.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#31/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1512:50+152m??2769.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#32/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1113:45+25m??2779.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#33/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+814:42+81m??2812.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#34/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+315:20+131m??2842.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#35/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-10-??2884.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+1??2884.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+321:22+62m??2894.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+95m??2935.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1422:12+141m??2948.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#40/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+1922:21+191m??2959.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2222:35+205m??2968.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#42/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+202m??2979.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#43/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1023:40+112m??21019.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  00:01+1300:01+140m??31043.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+1800:18+182m??31058.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#46/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+2500:30+251m??31075.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#47/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+1801:00+181m??31098.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#48/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+1801:30+172m??31126.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#49/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+1702:15+172m??31174.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#50/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+203:10+1510m??31203.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#51%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+204:25+85m??31253.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#52%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1104:55+111m??31285.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#53%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1205:35+145m??31318.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#54!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+506:15+91m??31346.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#55|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+182m??31403.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#56|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1308:35+1810m??31461.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#57!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+1809:05+191m??31481.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#58!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+221m??31518.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#59!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+401m??31551.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#60|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+521m??31577.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#61|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+522m??31603.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#62|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+332m??31660.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#63|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+291m??31690.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#64|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??31707.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#65|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55-215:15+820m??31740.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#66|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+252m??31767.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#67|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:35-7-??31787.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site