Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS CHAIN CONNECTS KUMBAKONAM THE TEMPLE TOWN WITH THE COTTON CITY HUBLI

10337/Σ KUMBAKONAM-HUBLI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UTI GIRI  Oct 21 2012 (11:19PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1479 km  2 xfers
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 28m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#3. 22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
      S
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


2 xfers. 15 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??133.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m??141.03127mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m??162.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??191.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1148.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1175.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2219.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??2259.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2281.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0894.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??2375.06285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17!==!TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  04:18-04:20-2m??2425.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)04:40-04:41-1m??2450.03932mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#19|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:03-05:04-1m??2464.04830mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2496.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17408 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#21|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+125m??2496.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+151m??2510.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1807:42+191m??2516.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+242m??2533.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#25|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2008:36+211m??2572.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#26/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+009:55+1410m??2618.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#27/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+281m??2652.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+112m??2686.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#29/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+911:55+91m??2717.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1312:10+131m??2733.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#31/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1512:50+152m??2769.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#32/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1113:45+25m??2779.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express/22698 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:580.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+2016:45+212m??2779.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+718:12+122m??2863.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+302m??2938.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+242m??2994.037907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+4420:22+462m??21000.012911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#38/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1521:55+1720m??21015.057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#39|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+723:05+72m??21079.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#40!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3300:06+331m??31150.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#41!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2300:50+265m??31175.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+212m??31221.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#43!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??31336.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#44!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2603:30+262m??31348.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#45!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1204:09+131m??31372.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#46!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38+1404:40+162m??31404.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#47|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:20+4-??31479.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site