Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
singrauli vasco daily chain

10343/Σ singrauli vasco (goa) chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Oct 22 2012 (12:08PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2770 km  2 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 32m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#3. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


2 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+514:21+45m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1215:13+122m??1158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1515:32+171m??1182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1715:59+158m??1200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+916:27+101m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+916:35+101m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1016:42+101m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1417:43+1710m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+1818:13+202m??1272.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+1718:58+192m??1296.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+152m??1303.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1719:35+172m??1308.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+1819:48+192m??1314.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2420:01+242m??1323.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1620:22+182m??1328.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/--/CNPRChainpur  20:51+2420:53+252m??1359.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+252m??1371.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2021:50+2515m??1379.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3022:15+285m??1394.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3322:40+342m??1421.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3522:51+352m??1430.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3723:01+372m??1436.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+4223:27+425m??1458.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5123:54+512m??1491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5600:22+572m??2523.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5500:40+555m??2531.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5301:15+525m??2558.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHD•Garhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)•  01:50+5001:55+515m??2592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0202:04+1:032m??2602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0302:38+1:032m??2636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0402:54+1:042m??2647.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m??2670.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0203:50+1:045m??2691.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:0305:05+1:0420m??2733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:1205:22+1:151m??2745.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:0307:00+1:0610m??2796.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#38!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:4308:10+1:432m??2852.0-406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0520.0
#39!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2:0708:16+2:101m??2872.037387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#40!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5508:50+1:552m??2891.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+2:0209:45+2:052m??2944.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5610:50+1:562m??21005.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3712:35+1:425m??21056.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5513:10+1:552m??21106.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:17-??21144.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:1117:55+1:1510m??21144.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#47%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:1718:36+1:172m??21197.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#48%==%NU•Narsinghpur (2 PFs)•  19:08+1:1319:10+1:132m??21228.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#49%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:1319:26+1:132m??21244.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#50%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:2019:45+1:212m??21272.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#51%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1220:32+1:132m??21322.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#52%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5322:25+1:1110m??21389.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#53/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:2023:17+1:202m??21465.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#54/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0101:05+1:015m??31572.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#55/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+1:0101:40+1:031m??31615.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#56/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+5902:05+1:011m??31641.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#57/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:0303:00+1:0510m??31696.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#58/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:0703:25+1:091m??31720.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#59/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:2804:25+1:291m??31813.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#60/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:2705:35+1:333m??31880.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 18m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#61/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2809:50+1:335m??31880.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#62/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:172m??31922.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#63/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:212m??31967.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#64/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1812:50+1:183m??32034.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#65/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+1:0115:00+1:0615m??32118.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#66/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:2316:35+1:3215m??32193.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#67|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:20+1:215m??32339.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#68|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1620:20+1:172m??32398.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#69|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0721:30+1:083m??32466.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#70|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4922:30+545m??32473.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#71|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5923:15+582m??32523.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#72|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5823:45+582m??32552.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#73|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+575m??42610.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#74|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4502:15+1:0010m??42662.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#75|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+5203:10+1:0010m??42686.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#76|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+5504:40+585m??42712.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#77|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:0005:05+592m??42731.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#78|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+5705:45+585m??42745.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#79!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+38-??42770.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site