Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:04:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:04:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
singrauli vasco daily chain

10343/Σ singrauli vasco (goa) chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Oct 22 2012 (12:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2767 km  2 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1141 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 32m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#3. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


2 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+714:21+65m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1515:13+152m??1158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1915:32+211m??1182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2015:59+198m??1200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:27+121m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+131m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1316:42+131m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1417:43+1710m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2118:13+222m??1272.030198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2018:58+222m??1293.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m??1299.037214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1919:35+192m??1304.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2019:48+202m??1310.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+272m??1319.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1920:22+202m??1324.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2620:53+262m??1355.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2621:10+262m??1367.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+1921:50+2215m??1375.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+2722:15+265m??1390.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+312m??1417.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3222:51+332m??1426.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3423:01+342m??1432.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+4023:27+385m??1454.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+4523:54+452m??1487.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+4600:22+462m??2519.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+4400:40+435m??2527.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTO•DaltonGanj (4 PFs)•  01:10+4001:15+405m??2554.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3501:55+365m??2588.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+4702:04+482m??2598.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+4902:38+492m??2632.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+4802:54+482m??2644.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+452m??2666.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+4703:50+495m??2687.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+4505:05+4420m??2729.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+4805:22+491m??2741.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+3907:00+3810m??2792.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:0807:40+1:082m??2811.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:2208:10+1:222m??2848.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:2708:50+1:282m??2887.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:2709:45+1:282m??2940.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2010:50+1:212m??21001.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0612:35+1:115m??21052.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2113:10+1:232m??21102.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+33-??21141.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:2817:55+1:3110m??21141.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#47%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:3618:36+1:362m??21194.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#48%==%NU•Narsinghpur (2 PFs)•  19:08+1:4019:10+1:422m??21225.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#49%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:4319:26+1:432m??21241.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#50%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:4819:45+1:492m??21269.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#51%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4020:32+1:402m??21319.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#52%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1:2322:25+1:4210m??21386.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#53/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:5323:17+1:532m??21462.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#54/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:2901:05+1:295m??31569.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#55/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+1:3101:40+1:351m??31612.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#56/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+1:3102:05+1:331m??31638.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#57/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:3703:00+1:3910m??31693.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#58/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:4403:25+1:471m??31717.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#59/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:5904:25+2:011m??31810.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#60/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+2:0005:35+2:083m??31877.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 18m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#61/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:3809:50+1:405m??31877.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#62/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:2411:00+1:255m??31919.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#63/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:2611:40+1:302m??31964.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#64/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:3512:50+1:363m??32031.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#65/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1:0315:00+1:1915m??32115.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#66/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:2916:35+1:3715m??32190.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#67|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:4419:20+1:445m??32336.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#68|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:4020:20+1:422m??32394.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#69|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:3721:30+1:403m??32463.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#70|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+5722:30+1:035m??32470.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#71|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:1823:15+1:172m??32520.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#72|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:1723:45+1:172m??32549.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#73|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:2300:50+1:255m??42607.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#74|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:1902:15+1:4410m??42658.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#75|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3903:10+1:4610m??42683.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#76!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:5104:40+1:555m??42709.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#77!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:5705:05+1:572m??42727.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#78!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1:1305:45+1:125m??42742.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#79!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+58-??42767.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site