Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Udhampur-Delhi-Madurai bi weekly chain

10347/Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Madurai bi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 22 2012 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 3303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 630 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2673 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
 M W   
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# 2
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:38+619:40+92m110.029662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:55+819:57+82m117.052596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:50+1121:00+1310m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:05+2522:07+262m21129.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+255m11152.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:32+1600:35+183m22265.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2801:35+3010m12317.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+3203:40+345m22431.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:0504:55+1:082m22540.047235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:50+1:19-52630.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -07:10+5172630.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#12/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  13:45+2:2513:55+2:3010m221033.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:0917:50+2:0510m121325.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+3:1918:00+3:242m021331.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:5300:15+2:5310m231714.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:2103:40+2:2310m031923.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:2610:50+2:2615m532374.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:3818:30+2:3725m432810.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2:1919:00+2:192m832834.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2:2719:30+2:272m632865.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2:3321:15+2:402m232968.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2:3121:57+2:332m333023.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#23/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:36+2:4222:37+2:431m233076.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:4100:15+2:445m443146.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#25/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:2502:00+2:322m243240.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+2:22-243303.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site