Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Southern India to the East

1035/Σ Rameshwaram Howrah Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2012 (6:57PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+917:30+101m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+191m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+185m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+1719:30+181m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+1819:55+181m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+420:35+55m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+620:51+61m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+621:15+71m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+722:30+195m??1265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+2923:15+302m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+3723:45+381m??1354.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+3600:20+362m??2385.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SY•Sirkazhi (2 PFs)•  00:44+3400:45+341m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+3301:05+331m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+3101:45+351m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+603:20+1610m??2507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+2504:20+252m??2574.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+2504:55+262m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+3005:25+302m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+412m??2659.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+3-??2665.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2665.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1712:50+202m??2958.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1615m??21096.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+351m??21156.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??21204.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4517:37+445m??21246.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??21446.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+302:02+62m??31724.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??31871.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+125m??31890.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+155m??31918.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??31990.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+607:17+62m??32034.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1908:06+175m??32096.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1509:50+1410m??32212.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??32320.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+13-??32328.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site