Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Return connection chain for devipatan mandir (1 km frm Tulsipur stn) to GKP and west bihar side, 7 day available

10351/Σ Devipatan Temple Puja Return Special Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Oct 22 2012 (14:19)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  47 halts  Distance: 656 km  1 xfers
#1. 15321/Kapilavastu MG Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ GNAN/Gonda MG  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barhni/BNY
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Barhni and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kapilavastu MG Express (UnReserved)/15321
#1|--|BNY»Barhni (3 PFs)»  -18:45-??10.04899mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#2|--|GIRGainsari Junction (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??125.061116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3|--|TLRTulsipur (2 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??138.041112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#4|--|JKNIJharkhandi (1 PFs)  20:15-20:17-2m??165.021107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5|--|BLPBalrampur (2 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m??168.025114mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3540.0
#6/--/GNANGonda MG (4 PFs)  22:05--??1108.0-111mNERGonda Jn. Gonda-271002, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0122:50+4:025m??1108.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#8/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+4:1223:16+4:132m??1136.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:2023:30+5:191m??1150.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#10/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2223:40+4:242m??1166.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#11/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+4:2600:15+4:205m??2197.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+4:3100:45+4:312m??2226.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+4:2402:05+4:2815m??2260.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#14/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4202:35+4:502m??2284.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+4:4402:48+4:512m??2294.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+4:4203:05+4:522m??2309.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#17/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4:4603:35+4:535m??2330.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#18/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+4:5103:47+5:002m??2343.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+4:4803:58+4:552m??2351.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+4:4804:23+4:572m??2357.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4:3205:20+4:345m??2379.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+4:4205:36+4:422m??2396.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4:0507:05+4:0315m??2440.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#24/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+4:2907:45+4:312m??2470.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+4:3208:30+4:325m??2494.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+4:2708:45+4:312m??2499.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+4:2908:58+4:312m??2510.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#28%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+4:2609:16+4:272m??2519.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#29/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+4:1610:35+4:195m??2553.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#30/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+4:4211:01+4:422m??2578.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+4:4611:15+4:482m??2592.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#32/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4:4111:45+4:445m??2605.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#33/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+5:0212:07+5:022m??2629.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#34/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+5:00-??2656.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site