Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help delta people to travel mumbai with frequent daily connection....

10353/Σ karaikkal-dadar daily superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 22 2012 (2:29PM)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Super Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express/16176
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -21:00+2??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+122m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1521:35+2710m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15+1822:25+2310m??142.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2522:51+251m??165.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+202m??180.04617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46+1823:47+181m??1100.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05+1900:06+201m??2117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+1900:42+211m??2156.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49+2100:50+221m??2160.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00+302:10+1810m??2203.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44+2702:45+281m??2240.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+311m??2270.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+3103:45+312m??2306.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14+3304:15+341m??2336.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15+0-??2361.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Super Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2361.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+909:25+125m??2503.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+132m??2544.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??2578.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+151m??2629.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1312:05+141m??2668.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1413:10+161m??2736.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+1913:55+211m??2784.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+415:00+1415m??2812.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2415:40+251m??2865.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+331m??2905.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+321m??2934.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+2917:30+291m??2980.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2217:55+231m??21003.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-219:10+75m??21042.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+819:23+91m??21052.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+719:50+101m??21079.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+2210m??21192.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+702:30+1810m??31454.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+182m??31518.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+221m??31592.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#38/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+10-??31636.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site