Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help delta people to travel mumbai with frequent daily connection....

10353/Σ karaikkal-dadar daily superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Oct 22 2012 (14:29)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1643 km  1 xfers
#1. 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)/16176
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -21:00-110.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m1111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m1118.0317mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m1142.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m1165.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m1180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m11100.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m12117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m12156.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m12160.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m52203.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m12240.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m42270.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m62305.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m62337.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--32361.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50-72361.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20-09:25-5m52503.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m22544.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m22578.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m32629.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m22668.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m02737.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m22785.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45-15:00-15m02814.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m42866.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m12906.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m22935.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m32981.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m221004.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m221043.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m121053.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49-19:50-1m321080.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m321193.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20-02:30-10m531455.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m231519.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m731593.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#38 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00--831643.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.