Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help delta people to travel mumbai with frequent daily connection....

10353/Σ karaikkal-dadar daily superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 22 2012 (14:29)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1634 km  1 xfers
#1. 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express/16176
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:08+1421:10+142m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1621:35+2810m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15+1922:25+2310m??142.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2522:51+261m??165.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+202m??180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46+1823:47+191m??1100.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05+2000:06+211m??2117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+2100:42+221m??2156.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49+2300:50+241m??2160.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00+102:10+1710m??2203.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44+2302:45+241m??2240.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+271m??2270.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+2703:45+262m??2306.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14+2904:15+301m??2336.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15+0-??2361.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+5??2361.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??2503.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??2544.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1710:35+181m??2578.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??2629.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2668.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??2736.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+341m??2784.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1615:00+2215m??2813.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+341m??2865.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3116:20+351m??2905.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3716:50+381m??2934.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3817:30+381m??2980.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m??21003.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+819:10+155m??21042.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??21052.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1719:50+211m??21079.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3622:00+3810m??21192.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2702:30+3910m??31454.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+342m??31518.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3805:00+381m??31592.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#38/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+25-??31634.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site