Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
njp-ndls high speed

10354/Σ njp-ndls high speed ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 22 2012 (14:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2016 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+82m??187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+907:20+91m??1145.06338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+708:50+75m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+509:23+51m??1270.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+2511:34+252m??1419.07355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+13-??1565.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??1565.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+120:01+45m??1824.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1520:34+161m??1872.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-422:38+43m??11023.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1700:57+2010m??21228.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+3602:46+373m??21381.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+5404:53+538m??21575.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07441.0
#15/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:00+1:10-??22016.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site