Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:39:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:39:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connection from north india to central delta districts of tamilnadu particularly for pilgrims who want to visit navagraha temples...

10355/Σ Gaya-peralam-nagore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Oct 22 2012 (14:45)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2346 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+807:44+91m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+008:57+410m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5312:35+532m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5510m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:1115:20+1:135m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3216:50+1:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1221:00+1:2310m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2301:50+1:2610m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:0805:15+1:1510m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:3008:53+1:305m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  12:40+1:1412:55+1:1415m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:2714:44+1:281m??22049.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+3616:15+362m??22165.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45+51-??22346.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+3??22346.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+723:45+81m??22371.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+152m??32401.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1400:45+151m??32437.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#22/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+1301:10+141m??32467.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1102:05+3310m??32504.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#24|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:50+411m??32547.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4302:57+441m??32551.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#26|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3703:40+381m??32590.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4003:57+401m??32607.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#28|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3304:30+352m??32627.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3904:45+391m??32642.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#30|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+1005:55+1810m??32665.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#31|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1306:40+2610m??32689.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+272m??32696.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#33!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+0-??32707.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site