Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connection from north india to central delta districts of tamilnadu particularly for pilgrims who want to visit navagraha temples...

10355/Σ Gaya-peralam-nagore weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 22 2012 (2:45PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2345 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 14 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1306:49+132m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+171m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1907:44+211m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+2008:57+2110m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5312:35+542m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5714:00+5610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0915:20+1:105m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:1516:50+1:215m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:2321:00+1:2610m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2801:50+1:3110m??21250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:2705:15+1:3210m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:3808:53+1:365m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1612:55+1:1315m??21909.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:4414:44+1:461m??22048.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#16/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+30-??22345.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??22345.0518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+523:45+51m??22370.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1700:15+182m??32400.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+2100:45+221m??32436.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#21/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+2101:10+221m??32466.05047mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1302:05+3710m??32503.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#23|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4302:50+431m??32546.04210mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4502:57+461m??32550.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#25|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+4003:40+401m??32589.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4203:57+421m??32606.0396mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#27|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3404:30+342m??32626.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+391m??32641.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#29|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+105:55+1110m??32664.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#30|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+906:40+2010m??32688.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#31|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2106:55+212m??32695.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#32!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45+3-??32706.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site