Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connection from north india to central delta districts of tamilnadu particularly for pilgrims who want to visit navagraha temples...

10355/Σ Gaya-peralam-nagore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Oct 22 2012 (14:45)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2708 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2347 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+181m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+472m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4614:00+4610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+585m??1618.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:50+1:155m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0101:50+1:0310m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  05:05+4505:15+5010m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??21703.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0214:44+1:031m??22050.079 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+1016:15+102m??22166.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:45+14-??22347.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??22347.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+523:45+61m??22372.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+132m??32403.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1000:45+101m??32438.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+901:10+101m??32468.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+802:05+2910m??32506.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#26%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+3802:50+391m??32548.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4102:57+421m??32552.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#28%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3403:40+351m??32591.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+3703:57+371m??32608.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#30%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3104:30+332m??32628.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3704:45+371m??32643.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#32|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+705:55+1410m??32666.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#33|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+906:40+2410m??32690.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#34|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m??32697.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#35!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45-2-??32708.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.