Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DBRT-NDLS-OKHA weekly

10356/Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 22 2012 (14:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 3845 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2480 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 19566/Uttranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
    T  
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 16:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+24110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2421:40+2610m4146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1700:12+2210m12202.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:54154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+2202:13+307m12356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+3302:52+342m12393.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3603:27+392m22425.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+1:0204:55+1:022m02515.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+5107:00+4925m32606.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+5309:20+542m32763.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+5909:48+592m02790.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1:0011:06+1:002m12888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1:0913:15+1:1210m321014.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1514:20+1:152m221101.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5216:25+5310m121197.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1217:14+1:141m221255.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+1:0419:25+1:2115m021377.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:4321:50+1:3310m021485.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:3322:10+1:332m021491.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:4201:07+1:4610m431693.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2:3602:56+2:373m131846.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+3:2105:08+3:228m232040.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+4:10-1432480.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttranchal Express/19566 - Buffer: 17m
53 intermediate stations13:100.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+3513:25+3615m042480.013216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#24/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:50+4413:52+442m042485.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#25%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:08+4514:10+452m042495.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  14:25+4714:27+482m042512.058219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#27%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:0115:22+1:012m142564.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0815:58+1:082m242612.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#29/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:0816:23+1:113m242638.060271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#30%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+5519:10+5315m542789.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#31%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3721:40+3610m042924.076480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#32!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  22:21+4422:23+442m042976.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32154.0
#33!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:55+1:0000:57+1:012m053130.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#34!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+5202:45+5210m153229.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#35!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+322m053282.084217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:31+4604:33+462m053311.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  04:45+5404:47+552m053325.050115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+5005:15+512m053347.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#39|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+407:15+115m053412.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1608:14+212m053477.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:26116.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+910:55+1415m153593.051127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#42|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  12:25+912:27+132m053669.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:39+1312:41+182m053678.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#44|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:33+1813:35+212m053732.04546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5384.0
#45|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+515:30+262m053816.03814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#46|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  16:15+10-153845.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site