Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DBRT-NDLS-OKHA weekly

10356/Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 22 2012 (14:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 3845 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2434 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 19566/Uttranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 16:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:40+510m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+300:12+610m??2202.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:54154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+102:13+97m??2356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1302:52+142m??2393.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1903:27+212m??2425.058141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:08181.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1407:00+1225m??2606.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#8%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+222m??2762.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+3209:48+322m??2790.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+3211:06+332m??2888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3413:15+3610m??21013.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+482m??21100.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+2116:25+2410m??21197.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+471m??21254.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+3719:25+5015m??21376.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#16/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+5621:50+5610m??21485.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#17/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+5622:10+562m??21490.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3301:07+3710m??31692.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+4702:56+473m??31845.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+4605:08+468m??32039.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12441.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+45-??32480.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttranchal Express/19566 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+2913:25+3215m??32480.013216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:50+3613:52+362m??32486.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:08+4114:10+412m??32495.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  14:25+2914:27+292m??32512.058219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#26%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5415:22+552m??32564.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#27/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0415:58+1:042m??32612.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:0416:23+1:083m??32638.060272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#29%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+5719:10+5415m??32789.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#30%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4721:40+4610m??32924.076480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#31!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  22:21+5422:23+552m??32976.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32155.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:55+5500:57+562m??43131.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3898.0
#33!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+4802:45+4810m??43229.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2904:10+342m??43282.084217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:31+3904:33+412m??43312.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  04:45+4504:47+462m??43325.050115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+4105:15+412m??43347.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#38|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-107:15+75m??43412.06929mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#39|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+2208:14+242m??43478.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:26116.0
#40!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1010:55+1715m??43594.051127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#41|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  12:25+1812:27+192m??43670.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#42|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:39+2012:41+232m??43678.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#43|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:33+2513:35+292m??43732.04546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5384.0
#44|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+1315:30+202m??43816.03814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#45|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  16:15+4-??43845.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site