Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DBRT-NDLS-OKHA weekly

10356/Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 22 2012 (2:46PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 3800 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2435 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 19566/Uttranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 16:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+3??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:40+610m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-300:12+410m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+702:05+145m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1502:47+152m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1303:27+142m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2404:55+242m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1107:00+1025m??2561.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1109:20+202m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2709:47+272m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2911:06+302m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3513:15+3610m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+412m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1916:25+2110m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+4117:12+421m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+2919:25+4615m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+5321:50+4820m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+5022:10+512m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3601:07+4310m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+1:1902:56+1:203m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:3105:08+1:318m??31995.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:15+1:41-??32435.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttranchal Express/19566 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+4813:25+5215m??32435.013216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#24/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:50+1:0213:52+1:022m??32440.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#25%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:08+1:0414:10+1:042m??32450.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0414:27+1:052m??32467.058219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#27%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:3615:22+1:372m??32519.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  15:56+1:4415:58+1:442m??32567.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#29/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:4416:23+1:463m??32593.060273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#30|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1:2019:10+1:1815m??32744.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#31%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:1221:40+1:1010m??32879.076480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#32!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  22:21+1:2022:23+1:202m??32931.061445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32154.0
#33!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:55+1:1900:57+1:232m??43085.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#34!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:1802:45+1:2110m??43184.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#35!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+5704:10+1:032m??43237.084217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:31+1:1304:33+1:142m??43266.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  04:45+1:1604:47+1:192m??43280.050115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:13+1:1005:15+1:112m??43302.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#39|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+4007:15+495m??43367.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+4908:14+582m??43432.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:26116.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3110:55+5915m??43548.051127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#42|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  12:25+3212:27+472m??43624.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:39+3412:41+512m??43633.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#44|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:33+3913:35+502m??43687.04545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5384.0
#45|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+392m??43771.03814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#46|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  16:15+18-??43800.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site