Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connection from delta towns to northern states of india who want to travel from central districts of tamilnadu...

10357/Σ karaikkal-peralam-gaya biweekly return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 22 2012 (14:46)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2707 km  1 xfers
#1. 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2346 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express/16176
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:08+1421:10+142m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1621:35+2810m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15+1922:25+2310m??142.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2522:51+261m??165.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+202m??180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46+1823:47+191m??1100.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05+2000:06+211m??2117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+2100:42+221m??2156.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49+2300:50+241m??2160.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00+102:10+1710m??2203.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44+2302:45+241m??2240.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+271m??2270.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+2703:45+262m??2306.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14+2904:15+301m??2336.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15+0-??2361.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+2??2361.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:28181.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+2010:30+212m??2542.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+312:01+71m??2658.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+014:35+215m??2797.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2217:35+225m??21005.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-421:55+210m??21248.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3200:55+3210m??31456.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1406:10+2310m??31754.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+5610:00+1:0110m??31999.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1:1311:15+1:135m??32090.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+1:0612:55+1:1010m??32189.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+4314:40+462m??32266.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2818:45+2:3510m??32502.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:0619:25+3:081m??32557.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:2919:59+3:301m??32604.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:3120:19+3:312m??32622.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#33/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+3:22-??32707.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site