Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:46:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:46:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days a week chain from Ahmedabad to Chennai Central. Enjoy the new experince of travelling in the rare AC Double Decker Express from Ahmadabad till Mumbai

10358/Σ Ahmedabad-chennai via Mumbai 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 22 2012 (14:56)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 1762 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1269 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+906:40+82m??146.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+707:00+72m??164.051 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+507:47+65m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+142m??1170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1009:27+115m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+1809:47+182m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+1810:16+182m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2210:34+212m??1324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+912:18+92m??1463.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+7-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#12/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+2314:15+213m??1493.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+2114:40+212m??1517.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2815:00+312m??1535.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+3415:45+382m??1582.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+3416:30+342m??1610.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#17/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+352m??1667.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2518:10+3010m??1673.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+425m??1749.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0421:45+1:132m??1857.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5510m??1936.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5701:10+582m??21049.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+5401:40+552m??21075.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2802:25+355m??21085.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+382m??21124.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+582m??21168.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+5204:00+522m??21193.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+5304:35+542m??21222.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+552m??21263.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+4306:30+5215m??21315.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+532m??21343.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0007:36+1:002m??21391.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+562m??21419.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m??21444.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5209:05+522m??21460.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5309:22+532m??21476.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+4610:05+482m??21500.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+4710:45+472m??21539.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??21550.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+5111:30+512m??21584.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+2412:55+3110m??21625.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3913:20+392m??21648.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#43/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+3213:55+332m??21679.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+3014:20+352m??21693.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+4615:20+482m??21756.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+19-??21762.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site