Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 14:00:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 14:00:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days a week chain from Ahmedabad to Chennai Central. Enjoy the new experince of travelling in the rare AC Double Decker Express from Ahmadabad till Mumbai

10358/Σ Ahmedabad-chennai via Mumbai 6 days a week ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 22 2012 (2:56PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1270 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 34 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+906:40+92m??146.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+907:00+92m??164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+607:47+75m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m??1170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1009:27+105m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+1609:47+162m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+1310:16+132m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+1910:34+192m??1324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+912:18+92m??1463.04218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  13:00+6-??1493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#12/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??1493.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??1517.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1115:00+142m??1538.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1515:45+192m??1584.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+192m??1612.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#17/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1817:28+172m??1669.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+318:10+610m??1675.060557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??1751.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2221:45+302m??1859.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+2423:25+2610m??1938.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+2801:10+292m??21051.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+232m??21077.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-302:25+65m??21088.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#25%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+803:00+82m??21126.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#26%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1503:30+192m??21170.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+182m??21195.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??21224.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+342m??21265.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2106:30+3215m??21317.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+412m??21345.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4607:36+462m??21394.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3508:15+432m??21422.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+422m??21445.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+342m??21461.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3509:22+352m??21477.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??21501.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+192m??21541.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+2011:00+192m??21552.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+252m??21585.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-512:55+510m??21626.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??21649.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#43/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??21680.03888mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+72m??21694.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1515:20+152m??21757.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-4-??21763.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site