Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a daily chain with sufficient buffer...

10360/Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GKP-MFP-BJU DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 22 2012 (15:15)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1367 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 398 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 969 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 19 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+17??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+2913:18+292m??129.073446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+3214:55+3110m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:1317:21+1:132m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:3117:45+1:352m??1349.024175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:50+1:1919:15+1:2525m??1375.020169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+1:3420:30+1:405m??1398.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12554 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:1123:10+2:135m??1398.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+2:3200:10+2:332m??2490.064154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:20+3:4002:25+3:415m??2629.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:55+3:4604:10+3:5115m??2701.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+3:5504:57+3:562m??2729.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+4:2206:15+4:225m??2819.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#14/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:30+4:4107:35+4:415m??2907.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:58+4:4108:00+4:412m??2937.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+4:2209:15+4:1715m??2971.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#17/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:53+4:4309:55+4:522m??21020.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4:5011:05+4:515m??21089.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+4:2712:25+4:275m??21151.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#20/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+4:5213:30+4:592m??21205.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+4:4413:45+4:542m??21210.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#22/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+5:0114:55+5:115m??21264.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#23/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+5:0216:00+5:045m??21316.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#24/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:20+5:1016:22+5:102m??21339.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#25/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  17:15+5:31-??21367.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site