Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:45:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:45:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
gives daily connectivity to TCN via MV,TJ

10362/Σ Tirupathi-Tiruchendur Daily chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Oct 22 2012 (5:39PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 923 km  1 xfers
#1. 16054/Tirupati - Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Chennai Central Express/16054
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:00+2??10.024152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)10:25-210:35+810m??110.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#3/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+192m??133.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??147.075116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+182m??164.02988mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1312:05+135m??178.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  12:28+1812:30+182m??1105.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  12:58+2013:00+202m??1141.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:40+1-??1147.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??1147.0578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??1172.07132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1202.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1238.05450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??1305.05445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??1348.07110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#16|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1391.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??1408.0576mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#18|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??1428.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#19|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1459.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??1473.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??1498.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??1548.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2642.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??2665.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2705.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#26/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??2748.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#27/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??2775.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#28/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??2797.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#29/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2833.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#30/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??2862.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??2882.03727mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#32|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2890.04419mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2900.05021mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??2908.07114mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2914.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2916.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#37|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??2923.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site