Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:36:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:36:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects mumbai with tcn via tpty

10363/Σ Mumbai CSTM-Tirupathi-Tiruchendur Bi-Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Oct 22 2012 (17:54)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 1928 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 1866 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 56761/Tirunelveli-Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 62 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+812:20+82m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+912:45+83m??133.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1113:08+162m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2213:50+262m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+1914:40+192m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3115:50+385m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3717:05+475m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+382m??1373.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4820:25+5410m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  22:28+3422:30+352m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:02+252m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2423:20+285m??1601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4023:55+402m??1640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2500:50+1:352m??2709.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:4602:30+1:462m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:0904:00+1:185m??2831.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2104:35+1:272m??2859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+1:3105:20+1:302m??2907.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1606:00+1:252m??2935.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1:2506:38+1:252m??2975.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+1:2207:20+1:242m??21014.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+1:1208:25+1:112m??21066.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:50+1:232m??21099.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3510:50+4610m??21140.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m??21194.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4312:20+435m??21208.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+3413:00+372m??21235.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#29/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2613:55+335m??21272.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+4014:25+432m??21307.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+3314:55+332m??21337.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3715:45+1:0510m??21375.06246mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0016:40+1:012m??21429.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1417:15+1:151m??21483.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#35%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0518:15+1:061m??21541.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+5219:00+5010m??21553.06885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#37/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+5720:25+582m??21647.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+2822:00+455m??21709.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:4122:47+1:462m??21753.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:5723:12+2:002m??21780.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+2:0423:34+2:052m??21801.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#42%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+2:0523:56+2:042m??21823.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:5500:15+1:561m??31837.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#44%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+325m??31866.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli-Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56761
0 intermediate stations-2:-200.0
#45/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+2??31866.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31872.06049mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  07:41+907:42+101m??31882.05129mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48|--|TTQThathankulam  07:47-07:48-1m??31887.06927mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  07:55+1207:56+121m??31895.04719mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m??31899.05615mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  08:09+1308:10+131m??31905.07421mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#52|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??31910.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#53|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??31913.08914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#54|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  08:24+1608:25+161m??31918.0277mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#55|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??31920.0138mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#56|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  09:05-7-??31928.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site