Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:55:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:55:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects mumbai with tcn via tpty

10363/Σ Mumbai CSTM-Tirupathi-Tiruchendur Bi-Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Oct 22 2012 (17:54)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 1866 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 56761/Tirunelveli-Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 62 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 14
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10-1410.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m419.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42-12:45-3m5133.06910mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m5151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48-13:50-2m1198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38-14:40-2m11126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m61189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m51265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m31373.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m31452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  22:28-22:30-2m11565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m01591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m21601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m11640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m12709.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m12779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m52831.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m22859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m12908.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m02936.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m02975.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m121015.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m021066.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m021099.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m021140.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m321194.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:20-5m821208.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#28/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m021236.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#29/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m621272.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m021307.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m121337.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35-15:45-10m421375.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m321429.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m221483.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#35%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m121541.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m121553.06885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#37/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m021647.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m021709.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m021753.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m021780.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32-23:34-2m021801.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#42%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54-23:56-2m021824.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m031837.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#44/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m131866.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli-Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56761
11 intermediate stations-2:-2074.0
#45/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20-531940.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m131946.06049mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  07:41-07:42-1m131956.05129mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48|--|TTQThathankulam  07:47-07:48-1m131961.06927mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m131969.04719mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m131973.05615mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m131979.07421mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#52|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m131984.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#53|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m131987.08914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#54|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m131992.0277mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#55|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m131994.0138mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#56|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  09:05--232002.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site