Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects mumbai with tcn via tpty

10363/Σ Mumbai CSTM-Tirupathi-Tiruchendur Bi-Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Oct 22 2012 (17:54)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 2004 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 1868 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 56761/Tirunelveli-Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 62 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 14
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+01410.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+812:20+72m419.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m5133.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1713:08+202m5154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m11100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m11128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+365m61191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4117:05+435m51267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+452m31375.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4320:25+4610m31454.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3786.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:02-22:04-2m01540.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  22:28+2522:30+252m11567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1523:02+152m01593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1423:20+205m21604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3423:55+332m11642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+432m12711.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:1602:30+1:162m12781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4204:00+515m52833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5604:35+1:002m22861.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0605:20+1:062m12910.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+5306:00+1:022m02938.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0106:38+1:012m02977.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+5707:20+592m121017.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+4308:25+432m021068.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+5308:50+532m021101.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+210:50+1910m021142.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#27/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+162m321196.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1812:20+175m821210.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#29/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1113:00+142m021237.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#30/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+613:55+85m621274.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1114:25+112m021309.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+714:55+82m121339.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1115:45+3910m421377.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#34/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4216:40+422m321431.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#35/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+5517:15+561m221485.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#36%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+4218:15+441m121543.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2919:00+2810m121555.06885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#38/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+3520:25+352m021649.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+222:00+175m021711.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1222:47+1:182m021755.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:2423:12+1:252m021782.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:3023:34+1:302m021803.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#43%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:2923:56+1:282m021826.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:2800:15+1:281m031839.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#45/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+002:20+95m131868.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli-Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56761
11 intermediate stations-2:-2074.0
#46/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+1531942.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#47|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m131947.08349mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#48|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  07:41+507:42+51m131963.05629mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49|--|TTQThathankulam  07:47-07:48-1m131967.02927mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#50|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  07:55+707:56+111m131971.04719mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#51|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m131975.05615mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  08:09+1208:10+121m131981.07421mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#53|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m131986.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m131989.08914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#55|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  08:24+1508:25+151m131994.0277mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#56|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m131996.0138mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#57|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  09:05-9-232004.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site