Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects mumbai with tcn via tpty

10363/Σ Mumbai CSTM-Tirupathi-Tiruchendur Bi-Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Oct 22 2012 (17:54)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 1928 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 1867 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 56761/Tirunelveli-Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 61 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+22??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+292m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+3012:45+283m??133.06911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+3313:08+372m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4613:50+492m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4414:40+442m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5215:50+595m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+1:0317:05+1:215m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:1819:00+1:202m??1373.063 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2020:25+1:2210m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  22:28+3422:30+342m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:02+252m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+315m??1601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+422m??1640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1500:50+1:192m??2709.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5302:30+532m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+405m??2831.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4304:35+502m??2859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+5605:20+562m??2907.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+502m??2935.068226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+5506:38+552m??2976.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+542m??21016.048144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+3608:25+352m??21066.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+4708:50+482m??21100.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4410:50+5210m??21141.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+5511:50+552m??21195.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+215m??21209.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+162m??21236.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#29/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+413:55+105m??21273.076 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1614:25+182m??21308.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+1614:55+222m??21338.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+2015:45+4310m??21376.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m??21430.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+4817:15+491m??21484.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#35/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+4118:15+431m??21542.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3319:00+3110m??21554.06885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#37/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3720:25+382m??21648.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+922:00+245m??21710.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:3022:47+1:392m??21754.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:5723:12+1:582m??21781.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:5923:34+1:592m??21802.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#42%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+2:0223:56+2:012m??21824.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:5600:15+1:561m??31838.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#44%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+5702:20+1:005m??31867.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli-Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56761
0 intermediate stations-2:-200.0
#45/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+2??31867.03444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31872.06049mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  07:41+607:42+71m??31883.05129mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48|--|TTQThathankulam  07:47-07:48-1m??31887.06927mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  07:55+807:56+91m??31895.04719mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m??31900.05615mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  08:09+1008:10+101m??31906.07421mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#52|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??31911.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#53|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??31913.08914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#54|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  08:24+1208:25+121m??31919.0277mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#55|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??31921.0138mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#56|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  09:05-11-??31928.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site