Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:30:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:30:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly connectivity.

10364/Σ Tirupati-Kanyakumari Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 22 2012 (18:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 846 km  1 xfers
#1. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# ???
  T T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17407
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+10??10.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+2311:22+242m??142.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+1612:02+172m??172.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-513:35+65m??1105.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+1213:50+122m??1115.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+3014:16+301m??1150.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2714:33+271m??1167.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+2515:12+261m??1198.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+2415:47+251m??1232.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00+317:10+1810m??1265.06546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+720:10+75m??1265.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+132m??1320.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2422:35+265m??1443.05885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m??2537.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#15/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3001:30+2810m??2600.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3102:15+312m??2643.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+3002:40+302m??2670.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3103:00+312m??2692.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#19%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1104:20+145m??2757.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#20%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+1805:00+191m??2799.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#21/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1505:50+195m??2831.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#22/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30-2-??2846.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site