Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly connectivity.

10364/Σ Tirupati-Kanyakumari Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 22 2012 (6:17PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 846 km  1 xfers
#1. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# ???
  T T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17407
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+3??10.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1011:22+122m??142.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+412:02+112m??172.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1413:35+35m??1105.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+72m??1115.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+241m??1150.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2314:33+241m??1167.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+1915:12+201m??1198.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1915:47+201m??1232.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-617:10+1010m??1265.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+720:10+85m??1265.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??1320.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+275m??1443.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3700:15+372m??2537.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#15/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2901:30+2710m??2600.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+292m??2643.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??2670.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+292m??2692.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#19/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+165m??2757.06641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#20%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+2305:00+231m??2799.04296mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#21/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+215m??2831.02316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#22/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30+0-??2846.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site