Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:23:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:23:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for return journey for NE people tourism purpose (kaveri delta to north east)

10366/Σ kaveri brammaputra chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NEET JEE then what for arts  Oct 22 2012 (18:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 3175 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 54h 15m Distance: 2774 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1!==!TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+4??10.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+201m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+242m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+291m??189.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+3111:10+311m??1101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3811:30+382m??1120.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4211:45+421m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+4111:55+421m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4112:15+431m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4112:50+431m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4113:00+421m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+381m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+1314:25+1910m??1243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+3115:00+321m??1280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+3515:25+361m??1310.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2516:15+252m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+3216:45+331m??1376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+9-??1401.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+8??1401.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+1601:43+172m??2582.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+241m??2698.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2105:40+2110m??2837.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3806:27+391m??2896.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4607:53+462m??2986.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1412:00+1320m??21187.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+185m??21465.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:35+825m??21612.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:00+125m??21631.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1819:35+195m??21659.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+722:48+92m??21837.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#32%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+600:20+122m??31949.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1103:35+115m??32083.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#34/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1205:17+152m??32171.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#35/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+222m??32211.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#36/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-1207:31+22m??32243.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1507:55+1510m??32248.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#38/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3408:18+1:362m??32273.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:2908:55+1:1620m??32290.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#40/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3409:15+1:360m??32307.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#41/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:19+362m??32361.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#42/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1812:01+175m??32408.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#43/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2312:42+231m??32461.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#44%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3113:38+312m??32497.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+814:55+1115m??32532.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#46%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3516:22+352m??32623.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#47%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+4316:46+432m??32652.06644mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#48%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4817:14+482m??32680.04552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#49%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1419:30+1020m??32768.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#50!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+3520:20+362m??32813.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#51!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+335m??32833.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4422:10+465m??32893.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+4622:40+505m??32912.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#54%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+1:0523:35+1:052m??32981.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0523:47+1:052m??32991.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#56%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+5401:05+5010m??43018.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#57%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0603:00+1:0410m??43127.02958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2442.0
#58%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+3904:25+421m??43169.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#59%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+42-??43175.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site