Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for return journey for NE people tourism purpose (kaveri delta to north east)

10366/Σ kaveri brammaputra chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Oct 22 2012 (18:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 3175 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 54h 15m Distance: 2774 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.08185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+171m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+202m??150.06562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2511:00+261m??189.07732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2811:10+291m??1101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+362m??1120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4011:45+401m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3911:55+401m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3812:15+391m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3812:50+391m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3813:00+381m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3413:25+341m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1014:25+1210m??1243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+2115:00+221m??1280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2615:25+271m??1310.04448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1916:15+192m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+2616:45+271m??1376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+2-??1401.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+6??1401.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+1501:43+172m??2582.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2003:10+211m??2698.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1705:40+1710m??2837.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3106:27+321m??2896.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4107:53+412m??2986.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1212:00+1120m??21187.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1416:00+175m??21465.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1518:35+825m??21612.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+135m??21631.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2019:35+205m??21659.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1222:48+122m??21837.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#32%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+800:20+132m??31949.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1503:35+115m??32083.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#34/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+805:17+122m??32172.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#35/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+1606:00+162m??32211.022174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#36/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-2107:31+22m??32243.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1307:55+1410m??32248.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#38/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3308:18+1:352m??32273.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3508:55+1:2020m??32290.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#40/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3309:15+1:350m??32307.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#41/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3410:19+352m??32361.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#42/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1612:01+145m??32408.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#43/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2112:42+221m??32461.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#44%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3213:38+322m??32497.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+714:55+1215m??32532.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#46%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3216:22+322m??32622.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#47%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+3616:46+362m??32651.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#48%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+3717:14+372m??32680.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#49%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1419:30+1020m??32767.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#50!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+4320:20+442m??32812.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#51!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+3521:00+375m??32832.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+5222:10+535m??32892.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+5322:40+525m??32911.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#54%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+1:1023:35+1:102m??32980.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1023:47+1:102m??32990.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#56%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:0301:05+1:0010m??43018.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#57%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:1103:00+1:0910m??43127.02958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#58%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+4504:25+551m??43168.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#59%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+40-??43175.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site