Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily and fast.. Telescopic...

10369/Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNBE-JGN DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 22 2012 (19:43)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 604 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+2:56310.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+3:0922:20+3:3024m01103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3:3322:56+3:253m01147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3:2423:28+3:242m01191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3:2023:45+3:212m01205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:1902:10+3:1520m12310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+3:2604:46+3:272m02497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3:4405:10+3:502m02524.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3:4506:20+3:4525m22551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3:2707:40+3:315m02573.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:4308:40+3:442m32665.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:4411:20+3:4635m72805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+4:2612:03+4:282m22882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+4:3714:10+4:4210m62999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+4:5015:20+4:512m021088.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5:2517:05+5:3315m121152.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 22m
257 intermediate stations02:40663.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+6:4520:05+6:4020m031815.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+6:5320:53+6:552m031873.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+7:0523:05+7:052m032017.02459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+6:5223:30+6:4010m032023.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)01:40+8:2102:00+7:5120m042131.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:16+7:1902:18+7:552m242146.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+6:4102:55+7:152m742186.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#24%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:59+7:0804:01+7:482m142253.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#25%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+7:1906:10+7:5850m242311.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+7:4906:45+7:505m042339.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#27|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  07:41+9:2707:43+9:272m042377.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#28|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+8:2408:07+8:252m042406.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#29|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+7:16-142419.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site