Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily and fast.. Telescopic...

10369/Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNBE-JGN DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 22 2012 (19:43)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1756 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 604 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+20??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2822:20+4424m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+4922:56+493m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+4823:28+492m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+4823:45+482m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3802:10+3320m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+4904:46+502m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0305:10+1:072m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+1:0606:20+1:0325m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:0507:40+1:095m??2573.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:5308:40+1:542m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+2:3711:20+2:1735m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+3:0012:03+3:012m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+3:3314:10+3:4210m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+4:1915:20+4:202m??21088.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4:3917:05+4:3915m??21152.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+6:1420:05+6:0820m??21152.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+6:2220:53+6:212m??21210.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+6:0323:05+6:032m??21354.02459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+6:1623:30+6:1710m??21360.050 ECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)01:40+7:2902:00+7:2720m??31468.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:16+7:4202:18+7:422m??31483.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+7:4302:55+7:452m??31523.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#24/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:59+7:3404:01+7:372m??31590.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#25/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+7:4906:10+7:5250m??31648.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+7:5906:45+8:025m??31676.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#27|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  07:41+6:4007:43+6:402m??31714.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#28|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+7:5708:07+7:582m??31743.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#29|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+7:47-??31756.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site