Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:38:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:38:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Not much difference between http://indiarailinfo.com/chain/1034 and this one. However, here only one change is required.

1037/Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad (Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 08 2012 (19:02)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 15m  94 halts  Distance: 2486 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1165 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:15 +4 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00-310.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m214.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m2127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m1187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m21110.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m11168.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m11201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m11235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m01292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15-20:30-15m41320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m11389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m01425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m11465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20-00:21-1m02507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35-00:36-1m02518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m12552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34-01:35-1m02578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10-02:11-1m02602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#19%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m12639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m02677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:30-20m12722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-06:55-20m12754.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m22813.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m22861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m02881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21-09:23-2m32903.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m12953.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28-10:29-1m32990.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m221007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m321071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m021087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15-13:35-20m321104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m021165.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 14m
354 intermediate stations02:05383.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m041548.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#35/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m141602.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m041626.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m041628.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#38/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m041673.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11-19:13-2m041682.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/THVTherubali  19:23-19:25-2m041692.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#41/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00-20:02-2m041728.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m041753.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45-20:47-2m041778.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m041785.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#45%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m141801.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#46!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m341815.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#47%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m041835.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#48%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m041878.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#49%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m041935.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m051954.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#51%--%ATSAttabira  00:43-00:45-2m051972.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#52%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m051997.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#53%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m051998.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#54%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m052019.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m052045.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#56/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11-04:12-1m052082.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m252117.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:35-20m552147.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#59/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07-06:08-1m052177.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#60/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m052218.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#61/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m352313.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#62/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m152320.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#63/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m152380.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#64/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m052393.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#65/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m152416.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#66/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15-11:25-10m152432.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#67/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m152448.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#68/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m152472.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#69/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15--552486.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site