Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:12:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Not much difference between http://indiarailinfo.com/chain/1034 and this one. However, here only one change is required.

1037/Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad (Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 08 2012 (19:02)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  93 halts  Distance: 2102 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1165 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 931 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+25??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+3114:12+312m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+4514:40+462m??127.074910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:011m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+5416:00+542m??1110.059635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+5816:40+562m??1148.043546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+4817:10+512m??1168.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4318:05+465m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+4718:40+491m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+5419:40+552m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+5520:30+1:0415m??1320.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0321:50+1:032m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0522:20+1:051m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0523:20+1:065m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+1:0400:21+1:161m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1500:36+1:171m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:2301:05+1:251m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2301:35+1:241m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1502:11+1:161m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:1202:50+1:121m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0903:25+1:091m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2005:30+2420m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+3606:55+3420m??2754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+4907:42+501m??2813.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+5708:15+571m??2861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+1:0008:35+1:001m??2881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+5009:23+512m??2903.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+1:0910:02+1:101m??2953.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+1:1610:29+1:171m??2990.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+1:2310:49+1:251m??21007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1:2111:40+1:221m??21071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+4512:35+461m??21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4313:35+4620m??21104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5414:35+535m??21165.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4616:45+465m??21165.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#36/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+4617:33+463m??21219.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+4317:57+432m??21243.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#38/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??21245.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#39/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+4219:00+3915m??21290.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+4219:13+442m??21299.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/THVTherubali  19:23+5419:25+542m??21309.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#42/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+5620:02+562m??21345.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#43/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+5620:25+572m??21370.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:0220:47+1:022m??21395.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:0420:57+1:042m??21401.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#46%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:0521:17+1:092m??21418.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#47%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5522:00+1:0010m??21431.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#48%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+5922:27+592m??21451.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#49%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:05+1:135m??21494.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#50%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:1623:57+1:192m??21551.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:20+1:205m??31570.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#52%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:1500:45+1:162m??31588.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#53%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:0601:40+1:0610m??31613.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#54%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+3301:57+332m??31615.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#55%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+5402:22+552m??31635.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#56/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3103:40+3610m??31661.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#57/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+3704:12+381m??31698.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#58/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2104:51+231m??31733.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#59/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:35+2820m??31763.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#60/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+2806:08+291m??31793.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#61/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+4106:55+421m??31834.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#62/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3708:25+375m??31929.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#63/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3808:55+3415m??31936.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#64/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+262m??31996.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#65/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+2510:30+271m??32009.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#66/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+2710:55+281m??32032.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#67/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+2411:25+2210m??32049.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#68/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+2511:56+272m??32064.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#69/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+3012:35+312m??32088.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#70/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+21-??32102.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site