Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MRJ, LD, UBL, ASK

10370/Σ Pandharpur Yesvantpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MAQ rising above SR~  Oct 22 2012 (7:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1735 km  1 xfers
#1. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 991 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 06518/Miraj - Yesvantapur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 744 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 8 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2016:09+193m??179.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1816:36+172m??1108.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+1616:54+172m??1128.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05-318:10+35m??1174.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1018:40+102m??1216.032300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-1320:00+310m??1253.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1021:15+101m??1332.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+922:00+91m??1380.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#10|--|PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  23:40-1623:45+65m??1460.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#11!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+252m??2489.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+471m??2523.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#13|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+202:30+1720m??2553.032461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-1404:52+222m??2616.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+1205:30+155m??2649.055622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2707:00+263m??2728.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1807:45+182m??2764.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+509:00+1310m??2801.049515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+010:10+75m??2854.054469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+310:45+42m??2884.056505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-612:55+415m??2991.044555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Yesvantapur Special/06518
0 intermediate stations-12:-550.0
#22|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45-??2991.082555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??21024.067549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#24|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:52-17:53-1m??21071.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:47-18:50-3m??21128.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:35122.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??21250.028732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#27!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??21270.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:08144.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31414.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:44160.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??31574.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3897.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??31671.045826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--??31735.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site