Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate daily for regular travellers

10375/Σ Bangalore Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (8:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 808 km  1 xfers
#1. 56242/Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)/56242
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:05+8??10.052919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/--/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  16:10+1816:11+181m??14.021908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#3/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  16:19+1716:20+191m??17.045899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  16:30+2216:32+212m??115.044911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  16:50+016:51+01m??128.024875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#6|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  16:59+1617:00+161m??131.082902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  17:08+1917:09+191m??142.065884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+2217:19+251m??152.072910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#9|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  17:31+2917:33+292m??166.077896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|KMLMKelamangalam  17:44+3317:45+341m??180.078804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  17:52+3817:53+391m??189.060787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  18:09+4218:10+421m??1105.058723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#13|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  18:29+4118:30+411m??1124.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  18:41+4218:42+431m??1137.060507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:04+4019:05+411m??1159.053466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16|--|SZVSivadi  19:17+3919:18+391m??1169.056501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m??1178.034433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#18|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  19:49+3719:50+371m??1189.054359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19|--|KVLRKaruvalli  20:04+3420:05+341m??1202.067333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1206.011318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:398.0
#21|--|OML•Omalur Junction (2 PFs)•  20:49+1620:50+181m??1214.013275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:40-1-??1225.0-283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:070.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1600:10+173m??2225.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+235m??2285.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:37100.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1002:50+133m??2385.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1504:05+165m??2441.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2905:20+293m??2516.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+3706:05+362m??2562.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+4106:15+412m??2571.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+2806:55+315m??2588.0399mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+352m??2598.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#32%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+4208:05+463m??2648.05918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+5508:25+552m??2666.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+1:0008:34+1:002m??2674.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:0308:45+1:032m??2683.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#36/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:55+1:052m??2695.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+5209:15+522m??2703.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+5110:00+505m??2744.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#39/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+5010:26+502m??2767.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#40/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+5811:05+572m??2806.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#41/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+16-??2808.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site