Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:19:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:19:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
xfer can also be made in KPD.also fastest chain

10377/Σ Shalimar-Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Oct 22 2012 (20:35)
014
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 2416 km  1 xfers
#1. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 2054 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 362 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 469 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.0188mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+023:25+05m??15.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:10+100:12+32m??256.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+2101:45+445m??2112.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+103:23+55m??2228.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+132m??2291.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+2204:53+212m??2335.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4605:50+465m??2407.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+4806:35+485m??2434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4307:30+3820m??2453.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#11/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+4408:22+442m??2524.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+4409:25+435m??2601.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1611:02+192m??2675.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m??2748.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+3512:53+345m??2817.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3414:25+3220m??2878.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3717:50+382m??21079.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+3720:25+5115m??21228.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+704:05+1125m??31660.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1306:10+142m??31789.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+132m??31874.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1809:05+233m??31994.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1910:20+2010m??32054.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+2112:45+3510m??32054.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#25%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+3713:45+373m??32119.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#26%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+4515:00+455m??32193.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+3816:05+425m??32255.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4816:55+465m??32303.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+5117:17+1:001m??32327.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:1317:47+1:141m??32363.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#31|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0418:31+1:051m??32399.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#32|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+21-??32416.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site