Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects South Tamilnadu with interior parts of gujarat.Xfer can also be made in viramgam jn.

10381/Σ Rameswaram-Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Oct 22 2012 (22:37)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2992 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2694 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+922:30+92m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1722:55+172m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2523:25+252m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2523:55+295m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1401:00+165m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1402:10+145m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2303:20+253m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-1205:20+610m??2362.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1706:15+175m??2422.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+202m??2542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-309:35+25m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+255m??2732.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+252m??2867.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3014:30+311m??2906.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+205m??21078.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+262m??21132.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4421:40+462m??21263.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3123:50+3210m??21369.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  03:08+1403:10+152m??31535.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2704:47+292m??31623.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+4605:15+1:035m??31646.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:0205:55+1:142m??31676.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:1606:30+1:172m??31705.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1208:15+1:152m??31819.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+5109:45+585m??31882.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#27|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m??31971.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+2412:35+365m??31993.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-2215:50+52m??32153.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+022:20+510m??32464.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+400:28+710m??42594.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20-402:40+420m??42694.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (PT)/12971 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:55+1505:15+1420m??42694.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#34|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1306:23+142m??42759.05329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#35|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  07:37+007:38+01m??42825.08471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#36|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  07:57+1107:58+111m??42851.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#37|--|RURRanpur  08:19+1308:21+122m??42878.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#38|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1508:43+162m??42900.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1709:19+172m??42943.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#40|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:36+2009:38+212m??42964.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  09:47+2309:49+222m??42972.07143mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04+2110:06+202m??42989.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#43|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30+5-??42992.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site