Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:18:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:18:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects South Tamilnadu with interior parts of gujarat.Xfer can also be made in viramgam jn.

10381/Σ Rameswaram-Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Oct 22 2012 (22:37)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2990 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2692 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+722:30+72m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1822:55+182m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+322m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+3123:55+365m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1501:00+205m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+185m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2703:20+273m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+105:20+1910m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+255m??2422.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3208:00+342m??2542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+509:35+65m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35104.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3011:15+295m??2731.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38136.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+3013:55+302m??2867.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3414:30+341m??2906.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35171.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+115m??21077.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2019:10+222m??21131.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4321:40+462m??21262.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2923:50+3710m??21368.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  03:08+703:10+142m??31534.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1104:47+142m??31622.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2805:15+505m??31644.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+5405:55+1:022m??31675.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#24!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0206:30+1:062m??31703.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0008:15+1:032m??31818.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+3509:45+405m??31880.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#27|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+2911:50+285m??31969.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+3912:35+585m??31992.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-1315:50+132m??32152.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+222:20+310m??32463.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+1800:28+2010m??42593.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:5299.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1102:40+1120m??42692.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+1705:15+1620m??42692.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#34|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+906:21+102m??42757.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#35|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:37+1607:39+152m??42825.08470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#36|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  07:56+1107:58+102m??42849.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#37|--|RURRanpur  08:19+1408:21+142m??42876.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#38|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1508:43+152m??42898.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1609:19+162m??42941.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#40|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:36+2009:38+212m??42962.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  09:47+2009:49+192m??42970.07143mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04+2010:06+192m??42987.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#43|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30+7-??42990.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site