Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects western india with south india.Enough buffer at ADI.Can refersh at ADI after long journey.Comfort for pilgrimages and elderly ppl

10382/Σ Rameswaram-Gandhidham Bg Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Oct 22 2012 (22:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2994 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2693 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 31 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+822:30+82m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1622:55+162m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2623:25+262m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2623:55+305m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1501:00+165m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1302:10+145m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2203:20+243m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-905:20+810m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1806:15+175m??2422.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1508:00+202m??2542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-309:35+25m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35104.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+2411:15+255m??2731.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38136.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+252m??2867.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+2914:30+301m??2906.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35171.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+205m??21077.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2619:10+272m??21131.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3421:40+372m??21262.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2423:50+2610m??21368.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+142m??31534.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2104:47+242m??31622.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3705:15+545m??31644.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:0105:55+1:132m??31675.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#24|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:1506:30+1:162m??31703.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1108:15+1:142m??31818.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+4909:45+565m??31880.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#27|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+1611:50+165m??31969.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+2212:35+345m??31992.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-2215:50+52m??32152.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10-122:20+310m??32463.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+400:28+610m??42593.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20-402:40+520m??42693.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55-207:05+810m??42693.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#34|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+1808:01+182m??42758.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#35!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+4209:06+422m??42824.05954mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:59116.0
#36!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+2011:07+222m??42940.02940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5354.0
#37|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00-11-??42994.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site