Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects western india with south india.Enough buffer at ADI.Can refersh at ADI after long journey.Comfort for pilgrimages and elderly ppl

10382/Σ Rameswaram-Gandhidham Bg Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Oct 22 2012 (10:48PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2993 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2692 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 31 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+622:30+62m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1522:55+152m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+235m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+285m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2702:10+285m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2703:20+303m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+1105:20+3110m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+4506:15+445m??2422.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+4608:00+482m??2542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2709:35+265m??2626.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+4811:15+495m??2731.051152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+4113:55+412m??2866.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+4514:30+451m??2905.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2718:10+225m??21077.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2419:10+282m??21131.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3821:40+402m??21261.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:50+3010m??21367.050493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+303:10+82m??31533.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1304:47+182m??31622.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3905:15+545m??31644.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+5705:55+1:072m??31675.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#24!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:1106:30+1:122m??31703.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0508:15+1:082m??31817.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+3709:45+455m??31880.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#27|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+1111:50+135m??31969.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+1312:35+315m??31992.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-15:50+52m??32152.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10-122:20+410m??32463.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+900:28+1010m??42592.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+902:40+820m??42692.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+707:05+3010m??42692.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#34|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+4808:01+482m??42757.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#35!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+5609:06+562m??42823.05954mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:59116.0
#36!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+3911:07+392m??42939.02940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5354.0
#37|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00-7-??42993.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site