Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings and buffer are convenient

10383/Σ Lucknow-Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 22 2012 (22:51)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 2678 km  1 xfers
#1. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 44h 40m Distance: 2540 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16216/Chamundi Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 21:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -20:00+6??10.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#2!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  21:45+1921:50+205m??178.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#3!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:34+3622:36+392m??1138.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5023:17+532m??1173.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+1:0001:40+1:2325m??2232.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1:2703:30+1:272m??2332.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1:1205:00+1:1110m??2410.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15189.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+1:4507:25+1:5410m??2599.053417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1:0912:10+1:2010m??2844.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#10/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•16:40+1:2716:50+1:3710m??21142.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+1:3020:00+1:3210m??21350.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:1923:12+2:202m??21593.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:4803:00+1:5110m??31801.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:1509:20+1:235m??32178.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1:2611:20+1:282m??32303.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:0613:10+1:095m??32387.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+1:1814:10+1:182m??32462.029813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:3078.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+49-??32540.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Chamundi Express/16216
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:15+1??32540.038904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#20/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  18:34+518:35+61m??32552.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  18:49+918:50+91m??32570.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:03+1019:05+92m??32584.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+111m??32596.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  19:34+1619:35+161m??32614.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#25/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:48+2419:50+242m??32633.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:19+1620:20+161m??32659.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  20:24+1920:25+191m??32663.022690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#28%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:05+2-??32678.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.