Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings and buffer are convenient

10383/Σ Lucknow-Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 22 2012 (22:51)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
#1. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 44h 40m Distance: 2538 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16216/Chamundi Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 21:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#2!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  21:45+2521:50+255m??178.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#3%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:34+4922:36+492m??1138.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4623:17+462m??1173.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+5001:40+1:0925m??2232.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1:1003:30+1:102m??2332.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+5905:00+5910m??2410.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15189.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+2:0007:25+2:0310m??2599.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1:0312:10+1:1210m??2844.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#10/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•16:40+1:0816:50+1:1710m??21142.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+1:0320:00+1:0110m??21350.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:3923:12+1:402m??21593.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:0803:00+1:0910m??31801.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3909:20+545m??32178.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+4911:20+502m??32303.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2413:10+315m??32387.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+5514:10+542m??32462.030813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+18-??32538.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Chamundi Express/16216
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:15+1??32538.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#20/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  18:34+518:35+51m??32550.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  18:49+818:50+81m??32568.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:03+919:05+92m??32582.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+111m??32594.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  19:34+1119:35+111m??32612.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#25/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:48+2319:50+222m??32631.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:19+1720:20+171m??32657.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  20:24+1920:25+191m??32661.022690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#28%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:05+7-??32676.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site