Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects south india with interior of Gujarat

10384/Σ Gandhidham-Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Oct 22 2012 (22:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 4647 km  1 xfers
#1. 16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 2692 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 19:45 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express/16505
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:00+0110.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+309:52+32m2154.07040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:32+2411:34+242m01170.04454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2966.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+013:05+62m01236.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30-614:50+020m31301.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 24m
340 intermediate stations01:251654.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1016:35+1020m531955.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+2018:32+1910m132055.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+1420:33+1410m332185.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05310.0
#9%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-1402:40+212m442495.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2205:00+285m542655.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#11|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+306:05+115m042678.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+3907:25+485m342767.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+5808:25+592m142830.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4610:10+502m142944.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4211:05+522m242973.033383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+3112:05+365m143003.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#17!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1213:02+122m043025.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#18|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2314:32+272m043114.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1817:50+2910m243280.054493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+262m243386.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+142m043516.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25-223:30+265m043570.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+2502:40+272m053742.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#24/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+2003:25+222m153781.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+1605:40+355m053906.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3106:10+335m153916.050152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+272m354021.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2809:40+282m054105.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3711:15+423m054226.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+2112:45+3010m354285.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#31%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+3213:45+323m054350.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#32%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+3615:00+385m054424.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+3316:05+355m254486.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4016:55+385m254534.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+4217:17+541m154558.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0317:47+1:041m254594.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#37|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+5418:31+551m154630.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#38|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+11-254647.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site