Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects south india with interior of Gujarat

10384/Σ Gandhidham-Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Oct 22 2012 (22:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2995 km  1 xfers
#1. 16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 2694 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express/16505
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+609:52+62m??154.06940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#3|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+3811:36+382m??1170.04454mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2966.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1213:07+162m??1236.04729mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+714:50+720m??1301.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+316:35+120m??1301.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+418:32+310m??1401.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+220:33+410m??1531.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#9%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38+802:40+392m??2842.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+3505:00+455m??21002.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#11|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+2606:05+325m??21024.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+4007:25+565m??21113.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0208:25+1:022m??21176.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:052m??21290.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+5911:05+1:122m??21319.033384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+5012:05+545m??21349.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#17!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2813:02+312m??21372.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#18|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4614:32+502m??21460.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+3417:50+4710m??21626.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#20!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+442m??21732.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+202m??21863.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+523:30+165m??21917.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+2702:40+282m??32089.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#24/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+2303:25+262m??32128.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+1705:40+345m??32254.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3206:10+335m??32264.050151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05104.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1008:17+162m??32368.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1309:40+142m??32453.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3311:15+353m??32573.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1412:45+2410m??32633.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#31%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+2313:45+233m??32698.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#32%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3115:00+315m??32772.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+2916:05+335m??32834.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4116:55+425m??32882.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+4517:17+521m??32906.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:0017:47+1:011m??32942.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#37|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+4818:31+1:131m??32978.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#38|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+30-??32995.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.