Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient optional chain between Guntur & Pune single transfer at SC and good enough buffer

10385/Σ GNT-BZA-SC-PUNE 6 DAYS A WEEK CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Oct 22 2012 (22:54)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
#1. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 596 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17201
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??17.02429mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/==/NBRNamburu  06:13+606:14+61m??19.06237mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  06:25+1006:26+91m??120.03733mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+807:00+315m??132.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13+1207:14+131m??142.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28+1007:29+101m??147.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/YP•Errupalem (2 PFs)•  07:46+3007:47+301m??172.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+341m??187.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13+3708:14+371m??1104.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35+3908:36+401m??1132.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+4508:55+451m??1155.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??1160.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15+4909:16+501m??1180.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27+5309:28+531m??1195.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40+5509:41+551m??1210.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+5210:15+542m??1240.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+5810:35+1:002m??1250.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#19/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0310:57+1:041m??1270.099343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#20/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1111:15+1:111m??1298.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:29+1:0811:30+1:081m??1312.047368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#22/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  11:59+5612:00+561m??1335.064455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:38+4312:40+422m??1376.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:056.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+9-??1382.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??1382.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??1387.090530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#27/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??1454.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??1496.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??1566.074432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??1603.067457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??1716.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#32/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  23:10--??1978.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.