Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10386/Σ LucknowCoimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (23:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 3073 km  1 xfers
#1. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2386 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 688 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express/12540
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -20:00+11??10.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#2!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  21:45+3221:50+335m??178.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#3!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:34+5722:36+582m??1138.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1423:17+1:182m??1173.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+1:1801:40+1:4725m??2232.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+2:0303:30+2:032m??2332.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2:1105:00+2:1110m??2410.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15189.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+2:4607:25+2:4810m??2599.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1:4612:10+1:5410m??2844.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+2:2916:50+2:3310m??21141.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2:1620:00+2:1510m??21349.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10244.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:4723:12+2:482m??21593.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2:1203:00+2:1410m??31800.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2:1709:20+2:265m??32178.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+2:4811:20+2:472m??32302.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:1713:10+2:245m??32386.077405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+472m??32386.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+5414:57+551m??32393.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#19/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5415:35+561m??32440.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+5615:55+571m??32463.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5216:40+523m??32506.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+571m??32545.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:45+1:025m??32566.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1218:25+1:122m??32616.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5819:30+575m??32666.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+5619:45+561m??32672.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0120:50+1:255m??32722.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:4421:15+1:491m??32754.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:5021:55+2:0310m??32766.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+2:0522:30+2:061m??32796.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+2:0922:45+2:121m??32811.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:1023:00+2:111m??32827.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+2:0723:40+2:085m??32853.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+2:0900:20+2:101m??42899.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:1400:40+2:151m??42921.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:105m??42942.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:1101:35+2:111m??42956.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1001:50+2:111m??42975.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:1302:05+2:151m??42990.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:1602:15+2:171m??42995.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:1902:25+2:201m??43005.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:2102:45+2:212m??43028.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#43%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:54-??43073.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site