Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10386/Σ LucknowCoimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (11:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 3073 km  1 xfers
#1. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2386 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 687 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express/12540
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -20:00+12??10.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#2!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  21:45+2521:50+255m??178.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#3!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:36+482m??1138.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5323:17+552m??1173.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+4701:40+1:0325m??2232.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+5903:30+592m??2332.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+5705:00+1:0010m??2410.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15189.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+1:3607:25+1:4210m??2599.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+4312:10+5910m??2844.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+1:0416:50+1:0910m??21141.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5320:00+5410m??21349.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10244.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:2523:12+1:262m??21593.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+5503:00+5710m??31800.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4309:20+585m??32178.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+4911:20+522m??32302.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3313:10+515m??32386.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4314:45+432m??32386.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4614:57+471m??32393.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#19/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+4715:35+481m??32440.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+4915:55+501m??32463.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+4816:40+483m??32506.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5217:15+531m??32545.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5417:45+555m??32566.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0518:25+1:052m??32616.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5219:30+515m??32666.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+4919:45+491m??32672.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+5720:50+1:065m??32722.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:1821:15+1:201m??32754.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2021:55+1:3510m??32766.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:3622:30+1:371m??32796.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:3922:45+1:421m??32811.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4323:00+1:431m??32827.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:3523:40+1:355m??32853.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:3500:20+1:361m??42899.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+1:4000:40+1:421m??42921.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:3201:20+1:375m??42942.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3801:35+1:381m??42956.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:3901:50+1:401m??42975.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:4102:05+1:421m??42990.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:4202:15+1:431m??42995.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+1:4702:25+1:481m??43005.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:4802:45+1:482m??43028.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#43%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:25-??43073.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site