Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:05:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:05:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10386/Σ LucknowCoimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (23:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 3075 km  1 xfers
#1. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2387 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 688 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#2!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  21:45+2321:50+235m??178.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#3%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:34+4722:36+472m??1138.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4523:17+452m??1173.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+5001:40+1:1125m??2232.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1:1003:30+1:102m??2332.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1:1005:00+1:1010m??2410.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15189.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+1:5607:25+1:5910m??2599.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1:1712:10+1:2510m??2844.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+1:2416:50+1:2910m??21142.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+1:1720:00+1:1410m??21350.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:5423:12+1:552m??21593.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:2203:00+1:2610m??31801.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4909:20+1:035m??32178.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+5711:20+592m??32303.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3413:10+405m??32387.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4314:45+442m??32387.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4814:57+481m??32394.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#19/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+4815:35+491m??32441.071401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+4915:55+501m??32464.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+4316:40+443m??32507.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5317:15+531m??32546.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5417:45+575m??32567.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:25+1:042m??32617.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5419:30+545m??32667.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+5319:45+541m??32673.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+5820:50+595m??32723.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:0621:15+1:071m??32755.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:0521:55+1:1910m??32767.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:1922:30+1:201m??32797.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:2322:45+1:261m??32812.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+1:2723:00+1:281m??32828.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:2223:40+1:235m??32854.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:2400:20+1:251m??42900.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+1:2800:40+1:301m??42922.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:1901:20+1:255m??42943.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2501:35+1:261m??42957.0829mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:2801:50+1:291m??42976.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:3202:05+1:331m??42991.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:3502:15+1:361m??42996.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+1:3802:25+1:411m??43006.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:4102:45+1:442m??43029.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#43/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:22-??43075.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site