Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10386/Σ LucknowCoimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (23:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 3075 km  1 xfers
#1. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2387 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 688 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#2!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  21:45+1821:50+175m??178.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#3%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:34+4122:36+412m??1138.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4623:17+472m??1173.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+5101:40+1:0025m??2232.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1:0903:30+1:092m??2332.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1:1205:00+1:1410m??2410.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15189.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+2:2107:25+2:2510m??2599.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1:3412:10+1:4510m??2844.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+1:5416:50+1:5810m??21142.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+1:3720:00+1:3810m??21350.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:1823:12+2:192m??21593.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:4003:00+1:4610m??31801.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:2009:20+1:325m??32178.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1:3011:20+1:312m??32303.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:3413:10+1:375m??32387.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+532m??32387.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+5814:57+591m??32394.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#19/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5915:35+1:001m??32441.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:0115:55+1:011m??32464.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5516:40+563m??32507.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:0417:15+1:041m??32546.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:45+1:095m??32567.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:162m??32617.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:0719:30+1:075m??32667.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:0619:45+1:071m??32673.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1120:50+1:135m??32723.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:2421:15+1:241m??32755.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2521:55+1:4010m??32767.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:4022:30+1:421m??32797.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:4522:45+1:471m??32812.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4923:00+1:501m??32828.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:4323:40+1:435m??32854.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4600:20+1:471m??42900.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+1:5100:40+1:531m??42922.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:4201:20+1:475m??42943.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+1:4801:35+1:481m??42957.0829mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:4901:50+1:501m??42976.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:5202:05+1:521m??42991.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:5402:15+1:541m??42996.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+1:5602:25+1:571m??43006.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:5902:45+1:592m??43029.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#43/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:35-??43075.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site