Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10386/Σ LucknowCoimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (23:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 3228 km  1 xfers
#1. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 41h 5m Distance: 2387 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 688 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 2
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 03:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -20:00+6210.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#2!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  21:45+2321:50+245m1178.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#3!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:34+4422:36+462m11138.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5123:17+522m11173.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+4301:40+1:0625m82232.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1:1103:30+1:112m12332.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1:0005:00+5910m12410.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15189.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+1:4507:25+1:5710m12599.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+5512:10+1:0210m62844.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+5516:50+1:0410m221142.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+5720:00+5810m321350.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:3123:12+1:322m121593.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:0303:00+1:0410m031801.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3609:20+475m232178.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+4411:20+472m332303.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2713:10+365m232387.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 9m
82 intermediate stations01:33153.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1414:45+1:142m042540.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1814:57+1:181m042547.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#19/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1915:35+1:201m042595.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:2115:55+1:221m042617.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1816:40+1:193m142660.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:2517:15+1:261m042699.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2717:45+1:295m242720.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3618:25+1:372m142770.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:2619:30+1:255m142821.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:2319:45+1:241m042827.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2820:50+1:295m242877.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3621:15+1:362m042908.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:3321:55+1:4810m642921.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4722:30+1:482m142951.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43+1:5422:45+1:562m142966.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58+1:5823:00+1:582m042982.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:5123:40+1:515m443007.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18+1:5700:20+1:582m253053.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38+2:0100:40+2:032m053075.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:5501:20+2:025m153096.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33+2:0501:35+2:052m153110.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#38/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48+2:0601:50+2:062m153130.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:1002:05+2:111m053144.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:1302:15+2:131m053150.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1502:25+2:192m053159.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:2002:45+2:232m253182.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#43/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:55+2:07-353228.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site