Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:51:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:51:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10387/Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (23:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3261 km  1 xfers
#1. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 39h 18m Distance: 2303 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 24m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 16h 3m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 07:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -20:00+0210.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#2!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  21:45+2021:50+205m1178.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#3!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:34+4222:36+432m11138.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4923:17+502m11173.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+4901:40+1:1825m82232.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1:1303:30+1:132m12332.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1:0105:00+1:0010m12410.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15189.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+1:4307:25+1:5410m12599.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+5612:10+1:0410m62844.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+5416:50+1:0410m221142.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+5520:00+5710m321350.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:2623:12+1:282m121593.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:0003:00+1:0110m031801.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3209:20+435m232178.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+4111:20+442m332303.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779 - Buffer: 23m
54 intermediate stations04:20237.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-1415:42+32m542540.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1315:55+132m142550.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#18/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-2117:55+52m142633.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#19/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-1719:55+110m042701.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#20|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+020:45+22m142743.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+320:53+51m142747.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+421:30+42m142786.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+321:50+41m142803.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+222:20+182m142823.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+2722:50+292m242854.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04-23:05-1m042868.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+452m242893.03562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1401:00+225m752943.06085mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+4502:37+472m053037.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#30/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+4603:00+462m153060.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#31/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2604:10+2510m253100.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#32|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1905:05+205m153148.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+2105:30+221m253172.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#34|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+332m053207.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#35|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+3606:30+371m253244.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#36|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-7-453261.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site