Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10388/Σ Mysore Dwaraka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (23:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2194 km  1 xfers
#1. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 429 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 415 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:10+0??10.081763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1605:45+162m??145.059673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2381.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:08+207:10+42m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55+008:15+520m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+808:27+82m??1142.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2108:58+252m??1165.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4710:15+512m??1248.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1212:25+145m??1328.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+913:12+112m??1361.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1514:25+225m??1429.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#11%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0017:15+1:0610m??1429.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:0918:02+1:101m??1481.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1718:40+1:0910m??1522.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1019:15+1:111m??1551.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2821:45+345m??1658.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+2522:30+351m??1695.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:0500:15+1:0610m??2808.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5505:05+5610m??21070.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+5506:10+571m??21134.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:0107:50+583m??21208.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+4709:10+4810m??21250.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:0310:43+1:032m??21371.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:062m??21397.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+5712:20+5710m??21466.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:1613:03+1:162m??21525.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:2114:13+1:1810m??21596.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:0614:44+1:052m??21631.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:1415:01+1:142m??21650.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:1416:30+1:0220m??21695.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:0317:35+1:032m??21761.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:0920:55+1:125m??21942.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:2421:57+1:372m??22018.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:3622:14+1:402m??22027.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#34|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:3423:18+1:362m??22081.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#35|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:3200:36+1:342m??32165.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+34-??32194.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site