Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10388/Σ Mysore Dwaraka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (23:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2194 km  1 xfers
#1. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 429 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:10+0??10.081763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1805:45+182m??145.059673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2381.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:08+407:10+52m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55+408:15+820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1208:27+122m??1142.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2508:58+262m??1165.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5010:15+532m??1248.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:25+175m??1328.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+1113:12+122m??1361.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1614:25+235m??1429.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#11%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0617:15+1:1310m??1429.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1518:02+1:161m??1481.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:40+1:1510m??1522.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1319:15+1:141m??1551.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3621:45+425m??1658.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3222:30+401m??1695.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:0200:15+1:0310m??2808.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:0305:05+1:0410m??21070.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0906:10+1:111m??21134.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:1207:50+1:093m??21208.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1:0009:10+1:0010m??21250.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:1410:43+1:142m??21371.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:1311:08+1:142m??21397.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:0912:20+1:1210m??21466.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:3113:03+1:312m??21525.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:3314:13+1:3410m??21596.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:2514:44+1:242m??21631.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:2015:01+1:192m??21650.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:3116:30+1:2220m??21696.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:2217:35+1:222m??21761.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1420:55+1:155m??21942.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:3921:57+1:512m??22018.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:5022:14+1:542m??22027.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#34|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4923:18+1:492m??22081.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#35|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:4600:36+1:482m??32165.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+56-??32194.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site