Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

10389/Σ Mysore Shiridi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (23:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1198 km  2 xfers
#1. 12613/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 66532/KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU
Travel Time: 24m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 21m
#3. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


2 xfers. 21 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tippu Express/12613
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:09+1112:10+111m??145.051673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+4-??1138.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU/66532
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:45+8??1138.029904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:54+1014:55+111m??1142.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  14:59+015:00+01m??1145.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+181m??1149.041912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:09+2015:10+211m??1152.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)/22601 - Buffer: 21m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+1515:30+162m??1152.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#10/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1316:05+142m??1167.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1617:20+162m??1251.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+262m??1309.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1019:10+162m??1342.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+3319:48+342m??1376.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#15!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5021:10+5510m??1444.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+5921:55+592m??1496.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0122:30+1:012m??1536.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0123:02+1:012m??1565.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2901:05+395m??2673.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+382m??2710.054457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4904:00+5410m??2823.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2306:55+1:4010m??21010.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1808:50+1:183m??21094.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5487.0
#24/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+4310:45+1:011m??21181.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#25/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+38-??21198.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.