Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10390/Σ Coimbatore Shiridi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (23:28)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 43m Distance: 688 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1176 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+3??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1223:00+122m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+141m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1523:30+161m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1423:40+141m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1423:55+151m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1900:08+191m??2117.03910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1100:35+155m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1400:55+151m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1501:15+161m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+102:10+55m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+302:40+51m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+303:00+81m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1103:15+121m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00-104:10+1610m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1404:30+151m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+1805:00+185m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+806:20+91m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32+1206:35+133m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1008:15+125m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1408:40+141m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  09:12+1509:15+163m??2567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1609:55+161m??2611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+201m??2633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+221m??2680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+262m??2687.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22601 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+202m??2687.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+3614:25+362m??2762.056810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#30/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+3214:55+341m??2789.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+322m??2818.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#32/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+2516:05+252m??2834.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3617:20+362m??2917.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#34/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+3218:15+322m??2975.038457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#35/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2319:10+272m??21008.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+2419:48+242m??21041.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#37%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4321:10+4610m??21109.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4921:55+512m??21161.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+5522:30+592m??21202.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5723:02+572m??21231.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2501:05+325m??31339.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#42%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2601:45+272m??31375.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+2904:00+3110m??31488.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2406:55+1:3510m??31675.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1008:50+1:093m??31759.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5488.0
#46/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+2610:45+421m??31847.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#47/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+19-??31863.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site