Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue May 23, 2017 03:10:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:10:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10390/Σ Coimbatore Shiridi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (23:28)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 1865 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 43m Distance: 688 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1177 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+5??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+162m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+1723:20+172m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+201m??178.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+1823:40+182m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1723:55+181m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+2200:08+231m??2117.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1600:35+205m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+202m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1102:10+145m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1202:40+131m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+903:00+151m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1803:15+191m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+604:10+2310m??2307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+2204:30+222m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2605:00+275m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1306:20+151m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1806:35+183m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2307:20+232m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1708:15+185m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1708:40+181m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  09:12+2109:15+213m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1809:55+181m??2611.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+2210:10+221m??2633.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+211m??2680.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+192m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)/22601 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+132m??2688.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+2314:25+232m??2763.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#30/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+1814:55+221m??2790.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+1615:30+182m??2819.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#32/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1316:05+132m??2835.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1017:20+122m??2918.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#34/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+212m??2976.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#35/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+419:10+102m??21009.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+719:48+82m??21043.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#37%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+2721:10+3210m??21111.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+3721:55+362m??21163.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#39/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+3822:30+382m??21204.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#40/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4123:02+412m??21232.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1401:05+305m??31340.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#42%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+262m??31377.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+5204:00+5610m??31490.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:1306:55+1:3010m??31677.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:0808:50+1:083m??31761.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5487.0
#46/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+3110:45+511m??31848.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#47/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+29-??31865.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site