Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Starts from Sealdah not from Kolkata or Howrah

10394/Σ Kolkata=Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 23 2012 (06:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 439 km  1 xfers
#1. 12383/Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 6h 9m
#2. 13404/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 36m Distance: 220 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SM WTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express/12383
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -17:00+0810.02712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#2/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  17:26+117:27+11m3122.04012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+017:51+21m2138.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:12+618:13+91m1146.06314mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:17+619:19+82m21114.08737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  20:03+2220:04+221m31177.05076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+1620:25+271m21194.04785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  20:34+1720:35+181m21201.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+11-61219.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Vananchal Express/13404 - Buffer: 10m
65 intermediate stations02:590.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:59+3103:04+295m33219.048114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  04:17+2104:22+225m53277.021236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#12/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  05:00+1905:02+192m13291.036198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:148.0
#13/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  05:16+1905:18+192m23299.029219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#14/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1505:45+162m13311.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:10+1806:15+175m23326.057246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:15+215m23379.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#17/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  08:40+10-53439.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site