Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:15:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:15:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain, Sufficient Buffer Time,

10398/Σ ASR ( Amritsar Junction ) - HYB ( Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ) Super Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 23 2012 (08:52)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2124 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+4??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1706:05+172m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1106:45+125m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1607:03+162m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1107:55+910m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1208:37+122m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1008:55+102m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1209:14+122m??1221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+510:00+55m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+222m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2411:02+242m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2311:33+232m??1359.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2613:20+2520m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0??1448.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+112m??1589.072 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1620:13+183m??1643.068 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2322:00+243m??1761.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3023:35+3210m??1859.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3503:30+3410m??21150.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+4209:45+4510m??21540.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+4112:26+412m??21735.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1213:30+1610m??21749.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+3514:20+342m??21818.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+3514:55+342m??21857.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+3615:15+362m??21877.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+4415:25+442m??21891.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5016:47+512m??21983.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2819:05+265m??22115.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+16-??22124.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site