Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:17:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:17:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain, Sufficient Buffer Time,

10398/Σ ASR ( Amritsar Junction ) - HYB ( Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ) Super Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 23 2012 (8:52AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 3759 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+47210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1:0006:05+1:002m2142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5506:45+565m2178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1:0007:03+1:002m11100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+5707:55+5710m11135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+5708:37+562m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+5408:55+532m31196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+5509:14+552m21221.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+5510:00+555m21249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0910:35+1:092m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0911:02+1:092m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+1:0811:33+1:082m11359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+5713:20+1:0720m41448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724
222 intermediate stations10:401635.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+24422083.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+412m122224.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2920:13+323m122278.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+4322:00+433m122396.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5223:35+5410m222494.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+5003:30+5210m132785.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:38+1:0103:40+592m032792.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:55383.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:0409:45+1:0610m033175.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:0412:26+1:052m133369.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3813:30+4010m033383.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+512m233453.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+5014:55+502m233492.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+502m233511.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+552m233525.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5516:47+562m233618.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+385m833750.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+36-633759.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site