Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection

1040/Σ Howrah Mysore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2012 (19:09)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+416:35+55m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+418:05+25m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1419:07+142m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+211m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4520:40+445m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4721:25+475m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4522:10+4215m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5123:57+512m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4504:20+4620m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1507:00+1:162m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2507:40+1:251m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:291m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4410:20+4315m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+28-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+7??21663.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+2821:35+282m??21705.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3122:05+322m??21732.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18+022:20+02m??21743.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+2922:35+332m??21753.069128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+3822:50+392m??21768.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+342m??21793.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#23/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+3900:05+402m??31845.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+242m??31877.079405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+4601:15+452m??31917.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+4701:45+462m??31952.072810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+4902:25+491m??31998.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+4902:40+492m??32008.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??32015.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+5103:00+1:061m??32017.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#31/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+3704:10+3125m??32022.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+3704:29+371m??32034.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+381m??32051.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#34%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+4004:55+401m??32066.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+4505:05+451m??32077.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+4205:25+421m??32096.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+4405:45+442m??32115.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#38%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+5306:05+531m??32140.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#39%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+48-??32159.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site