Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection

1040/Σ Howrah Mysore Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2012 (7:09PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

1 xfers. 22 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+14??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+245m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2518:05+245m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+2719:07+282m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+3319:40+371m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5720:40+585m??1409.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5821:25+595m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5622:10+5615m??1456.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:0023:57+1:002m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4504:20+4520m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1207:00+1:142m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:221m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2708:15+1:271m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5510:20+5515m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+29-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+2??21663.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??21705.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??21732.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??21743.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+202m??21753.069128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+262m??21768.045178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+202m??21793.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#23/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+192m??31845.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1600:42+162m??31877.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3501:15+342m??31917.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??31952.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??31998.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??32008.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??32015.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3503:00+351m??32017.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#31/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+404:10+1425m??32022.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+2004:29+201m??32034.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+2104:45+211m??32051.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#34%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2404:55+241m??32066.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2905:05+291m??32077.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+3005:25+301m??32096.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+3205:45+332m??32115.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#38%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3906:05+391m??32140.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#39%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+19-??32159.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site