Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection

1040/Σ Howrah Mysore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2012 (19:09)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+7??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+105m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+65m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1819:07+192m??1294.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+241m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3920:40+405m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4421:25+445m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4322:10+4115m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4823:57+482m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5104:20+4920m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2307:00+1:232m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3107:40+1:311m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3608:15+1:371m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5210:20+4915m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+33-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??21663.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1421:35+151m??21705.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2421:55+242m??21732.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??21743.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#20/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2122:25+261m??21753.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+321m??21768.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2923:10+302m??21793.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#23/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+291m??21845.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1200:42+122m??31877.077405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3001:15+301m??31918.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+332m??31952.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#27/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3302:25+331m??31999.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+342m??32008.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+102:50+11m??32015.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3603:00+345m??32018.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#31/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+304:10+625m??32022.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1104:29+111m??32034.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1204:45+121m??32052.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#34/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1404:55+141m??32067.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+191m??32078.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+1705:25+171m??32096.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+182m??32115.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#38%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2206:05+221m??32141.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#39%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+21-??32160.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site