Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection

1040/Σ Howrah Mysore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2012 (7:09PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+5??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+85m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+152m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+415m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4321:25+445m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4122:10+4015m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4004:20+4020m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0507:00+1:062m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1807:40+1:181m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2008:15+1:211m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+3710:20+3615m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+25-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??21663.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??21705.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1822:05+182m??21732.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??21743.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+1522:35+172m??21753.069128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+242m??21768.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+202m??21793.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#23/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+212m??31845.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1400:42+142m??31877.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+352m??31917.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??31952.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#27/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??31998.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??32008.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??32015.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3203:00+341m??32017.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#31/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+504:10+1025m??32022.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1504:29+151m??32034.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1604:45+161m??32051.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#34%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m??32066.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2305:05+231m??32077.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2005:25+201m??32096.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+202m??32115.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#38%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2706:05+271m??32140.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#39%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+26-??32159.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site