Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic daily

10401/Σ mysore-bangalore-okha/dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 23 2012 (13:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 2265 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 31m
#3. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


2 xfers. 28 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+152m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+172m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+132m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2319:02+1147m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+112m??1142.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3721:40+391m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4222:15+421m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+431m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m??1286.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+562m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+475m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4501:10+521m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+595m??2458.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+591m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1004:40+1:122m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+522m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1707:00+1:171m??2674.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+355m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+361m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+352m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+411m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5610:05+1:001m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3511:20+3910m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5112:25+512m??2916.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2514:25+395m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34/==/URI•Uruli (2 PFs)•  15:04+4615:05+461m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3415:55+395m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4217:05+441m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4618:35+433m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+219:20+23m??21280.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#39/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+421:48+62m??21280.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+322:21+52m??21304.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#41/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+523:13+62m??21361.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+152m??31442.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#43/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1400:36+152m??31469.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+801:35+85m??31537.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#45/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1902:18+192m??31596.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1303:26+155m??31667.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1603:59+172m??31703.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1004:16+102m??31721.03538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-405:55+720m??31767.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+906:27+92m??31795.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+1006:59+92m??31832.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#52|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1107:42+122m??31876.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#53|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1508:03+222m??31898.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#54!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+272m??31945.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#55!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+332m??31972.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#56!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2310:35+1930m??32014.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#57|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2810:58+282m??32038.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#58|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2611:31+282m??32068.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#59|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2511:47+272m??32080.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+372m??32090.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3812:14+422m??32098.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#62|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4212:44+422m??32125.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#63|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4413:10+452m??32152.07546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#64|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+5113:46+1:002m??32195.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#65|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4014:46+432m??32236.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#66|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??32256.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#67|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+12-??32265.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site