Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic daily

10401/Σ mysore-bangalore-okha/dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 23 2012 (13:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 2266 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 31m
#3. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


2 xfers. 28 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+152m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+182m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1517:45+162m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2319:02+1047m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??1142.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+282m??1165.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+331m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+351m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m??1249.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1286.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+485m??2340.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+391m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+515m??2459.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5104:10+531m??2511.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+1:002m??2552.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+412m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??2606.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+472m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4806:37+491m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0207:00+1:021m??2675.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+265m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2708:13+281m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+272m??2725.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m??2752.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+431m??2775.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#30|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+481m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2311:20+2710m??2838.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+422m??2917.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2014:25+345m??21025.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#34/==/URI•Uruli (2 PFs)•  15:04+3815:05+381m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3215:55+375m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+321m??21164.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4218:35+393m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#38 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21281.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#39/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+421:48+62m??21281.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:19+222:21+42m??21305.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#41/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+523:13+52m??21362.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1600:10+162m??31443.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1500:36+162m??31469.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+901:35+85m??31538.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#45/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1902:18+192m??31597.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1303:26+165m??31668.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1903:59+192m??31703.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1604:16+162m??31722.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#49/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-205:55+720m??31768.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+906:27+92m??31796.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+806:59+82m??31833.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#52|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m??31878.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#53|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:03+242m??31899.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#54!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2808:45+292m??31946.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#55!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+352m??31973.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#56!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2610:35+1830m??32015.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#57|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2910:58+292m??32039.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#58|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2611:31+282m??32069.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#59|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2411:47+252m??32081.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+362m??32091.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#61|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3612:14+402m??32099.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#62|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4212:44+422m??32126.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#63|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+472m??32154.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#64|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+5313:46+1:022m??32196.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#65|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4214:46+452m??32238.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#66|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??32257.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#67|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+15-??32266.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.