Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10402/Σ Coimbatore Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (2:11PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 1016 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 13h 14m Distance: 670 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 41m
#2. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 346 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+4??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+192m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1010:30+145m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2111:25+205m??1160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1911:50+211m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2712:50+272m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+242m??1319.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2615:38+260m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1216:00+2215m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??1383.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1782.0
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  17:29+1:0417:30+1:051m??1465.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4918:10+512m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+272m??1546.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+292m??1580.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2920:55+311m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2721:30+372m??1641.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+331m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798 - Buffer: 1h 41m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+2623:50+302m??1670.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#19%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+2701:20+225m??2725.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m??2779.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#21|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+2503:08+261m??2835.059328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#22|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  03:30+2703:31+281m??2856.075328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#23!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  04:14+3304:16+342m??2910.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  04:31+3504:32+351m??2928.078543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  05:00+3705:01+381m??2964.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  05:26+3605:27+371m??2995.023581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#27/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  06:20+11-??21016.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site