Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:16:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:16:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Travel Addicts only Anjar Mumbai . Mumbai to Nagpur by duronto. stay at Nagpur for 12 hours at nagpur and visit city. again board train to chennai.

10403/Σ Anjar Mumbai Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 23 2012 (17:58)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2765 km  2 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 8h 50m
#2. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 12h 20m
#3. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+421:01+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+121:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1122:15+112m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+422:40+52m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:13+723:15+72m??1151.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+1123:48+112m??1197.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2600:21+262m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39+701:41+92m??2294.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50+303:10+320m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1303:56+132m??2405.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1504:13+162m??2424.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+1205:02+145m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+2305:49+232m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+212m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+1407:05+155m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:28+232m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+2208:03+252m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+2908:27+292m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+1210:38+132m??2823.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25+7-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+3??2841.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#24/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:55+2722:00+255m??2960.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25+2322:30+265m??2974.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2902:05+305m??31282.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+3-??31674.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 12h 20m
0 intermediate stations19:300.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:2619:40+2:2610m??31674.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:4320:40+2:432m??31750.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:0822:40+2:092m??31869.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:1123:15+2:1110m??31882.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:5823:46+2:572m??31952.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:1703:02+2:192m??42126.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:1704:21+2:181m??42233.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:4207:30+1:3620m??42333.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+2:0309:19+2:032m??42472.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:4312:00+1:415m??42627.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+1:37-??42765.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site