Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Travel Addicts only Anjar Mumbai . Mumbai to Nagpur by duronto. stay at Nagpur for 12 hours at nagpur and visit city. again board train to chennai.

10403/Σ Anjar Mumbai Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 23 2012 (5:58PM)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 2767 km  2 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 8h 50m
#2. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 835 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 12h 20m
#3. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 24 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+320:50+32m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+42m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+152m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+1823:13+182m??1151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+2423:48+252m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+4200:19+422m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+192m??2294.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+903:10+420m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1203:56+132m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1404:13+142m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+805:02+105m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1506:00+142m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+607:05+85m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+1307:28+132m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+1208:03+162m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:27+182m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+410:38+62m??2823.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25-3-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+1??2841.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+235m??2976.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2602:05+275m??31284.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20-1-??31676.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 12h 20m
0 intermediate stations19:300.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:3819:40+2:4010m??31676.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:5520:40+2:552m??31752.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:2122:40+2:212m??31871.024194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:5923:25+2:1410m??31884.0-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1970.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:4723:46+2:472m??31954.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0003:02+2:012m??42128.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:0804:21+2:091m??42235.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:2507:30+1:2720m??42335.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:4909:19+1:492m??42474.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:2312:00+1:225m??42629.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#37/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+1:13-??42767.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site