Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly link from interior central regions to coastal TN.Telescopic. this is not for end to end passengers at all. passengers from SGRL and nearby towns can avail this for MAS, KPD, JTJ, CBE etc.

10404/Σ Singrauli - Chennai Coalfield Coastal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 23 2012 (6:01PM)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  63 halts  Distance: 3637 km  1 xfers
#1. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2181 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 63 halts. 556 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25+35??10.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+4315:31+432m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+4416:05+425m??1200.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+4117:20+457m??1259.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4518:53+472m??1308.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16+5719:18+572m??1328.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#7/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+1:0620:35+1:0025m??1379.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#8/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:46+1:2021:48+1:202m??1458.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:3222:18+1:312m??1491.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:3522:50+1:345m??1531.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:4523:14+1:435m??1558.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:3823:58+1:375m??1592.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#13!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2801:25+1:285m??2691.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+2:0802:45+1:5735m??2733.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#15!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  03:03+2:0403:08+2:015m??2745.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5751.0
#16!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:0305:15+1:0010m??2796.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#17!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:45+2:0706:47+2:072m??2872.076387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#18!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44+2:1407:50+2:156m??2944.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+1:1111:40+1:1010m??21056.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2313:10+1:232m??21165.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/PHAPatharia  13:28+1:3113:30+1:312m??21191.047384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+1:0914:40+1:085m??21242.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0415:30+1:132m??21295.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0216:15+1:075m??21317.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0117:20+1:012m??21402.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+1:10-??21456.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+2:4221:20+2:465m??21456.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2:4423:05+2:515m??21548.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+3:1000:09+3:171m??31618.070407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:22-00:23-1m??31633.040477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:42+3:4900:43+3:481m??31646.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+3:2400:55+3:243m??31654.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:2301:22+3:223m??31677.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+3:4002:19+3:393m??31741.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:4104:00+3:4910m??31845.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+4:0605:00+4:053m??31921.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:5405:40+3:582m??31954.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+3:4806:58+3:473m??32040.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3:0408:35+2:4330m??32054.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+2:5409:26+2:541m??32123.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+2:5110:04+2:511m??32162.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+2:5510:20+2:551m??32182.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+3:0210:30+3:021m??32196.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:5512:05+2:562m??32297.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#45/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+2:5013:37+2:511m??32404.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:1416:05+2:1915m??32505.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#47/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+2:3617:19+2:381m??32594.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+2:4018:04+2:411m??32643.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1:3619:20+1:361m??32760.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:0520:55+2:062m??32798.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#51/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+3:1823:50+3:2330m??32936.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#52/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:5601:35+3:572m??43066.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3:3903:10+3:392m??43150.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3:4504:45+3:445m??43270.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3:2806:10+3:3010m??43330.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3:3506:55+3:352m??43380.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3:3807:45+3:375m??43430.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3:3709:00+3:365m??43486.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#59/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3:4209:25+3:422m??43517.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3:3910:10+3:5710m??43530.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#61/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+4:0210:35+4:021m??43546.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#62/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4:0410:55+4:033m??43563.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#63/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+4:0911:16+4:091m??43587.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#64/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+4:1211:23+4:161m??43593.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#65/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+4:1811:41+4:191m??43609.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+4:2511:51+4:252m??43618.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#67/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+4:3012:12+4:302m??43635.039mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:482.0
#68/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  13:00+3:57-??43637.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site