Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cheap,useful,reliable,telescopic but slow. comparable with bus timings. good xfer and sufficient buffer. good benefit for intermediate people since DEMU diabetics patients and pregnant ladies kindly avoid this chain

10406/Σ karur manamadurai kaveri vaigai passenger chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Oct 23 2012 (7:02PM)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 227 km  1 xfers
#1. 76836/Karur Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 76807/Tiruchchirapalli -Manamadurai DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karur Junction/KRR
Arrives @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manamadurai Junction/MNM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Karur Junction and Manamadurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karur Trichy DEMU/76836
#1%--%KRR»Karur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:55+1??10.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  07:06+407:07+91m??110.068115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3%--%MYUMayanoor  07:15+1007:16+101m??119.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4%--%SEVSithalavai  07:20-07:21-1m??123.033107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  07:26+1207:27+131m??125.053105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  07:32+1407:33+141m??130.07298mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7%--%TICTimmachipuram  07:36-07:37-1m??134.03096mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#8%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  07:49+1207:50+151m??139.04688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??143.03988mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  08:04+1208:05+321m??148.07085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  08:10+3308:11+331m??154.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  08:15+3308:16+331m??157.010784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#13%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??161.03777mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#14%--%MKY•Mekkudi (1 PFs)•  08:23-08:24-1m??163.02876mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  08:29+3408:30+341m??166.03175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+302m??173.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#17%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??174.0481mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#18/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+10-??176.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli -Manamadurai DEMU/76807
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:55+1??176.05485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  10:10+510:11+61m??189.06294mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  10:26+710:27+81m??1105.054116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  10:41+610:42+81m??1118.052100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  10:55+610:56+81m??1129.06390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  11:11+811:12+91m??1145.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  11:21+911:22+111m??1154.043103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??1160.029110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+611:45+82m??1166.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:51+411:52+41m??1171.07077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#29|--|KALKallal  12:03+1012:04+111m??1184.0-81mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0417.0
#30|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  12:08+1712:09+171m??1201.01790mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#31|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  12:29+1112:30+121m??1207.025105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#32|--|MNM•Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:20-17-??1227.0-70mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site