Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via HG, GDG, UBL, ASK, HAS

10408/Σ Solapur Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by YprMaq on Shiradi and TptyVsg on Braganza SWR~  Oct 23 2012 (7:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
#1. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 06901/Vasco-da-Gama – Mysore (Dusshera) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.0114461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+172m??115.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:29+315:30+71m??159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+715:45+81m??173.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1717:00+110m??1110.095597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#6|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+212m??1154.082578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:43+3117:44+331m??1172.036535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1718:45+182m??1207.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+192m??1220.055565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+1819:16+191m??1234.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#11|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+181m??1253.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+185m??1301.041654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+112m??1324.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:50-923:00+210m??1359.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+192m??2434.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#16!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  00:33+2000:35+202m??2466.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+1601:05+182m??2490.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+302m??2503.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#19!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3702:10+381m??2549.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+372m??2617.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1404:20+185m??2663.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Vasco-da-Gama – Mysore (Dusshera) Special/06901 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??2663.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#23|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??2710.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#24|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00--??2831.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site