Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10415/Σ hubli Salem ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (8:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  55 halts  Distance: 1299 km  1 xfers
#1. 06518/Miraj - Yesvantapur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 744 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Nagore/NCR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Miraj - Yesvantapur Special/06518
#1|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45-??10.082555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#2|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??133.067549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#3|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:52-17:53-1m??180.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#4|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:47-18:50-3m??1137.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:35122.0
#5!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??1259.028732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#6!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1279.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:08144.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2423.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:44160.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??2583.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3897.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2680.045826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:20--??2744.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56514 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations07:250.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:25+807:27+82m??2744.027928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:33+207:34+21m??2747.040914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+172m??2751.076912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  07:50+1307:51+131m??2761.063875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  07:54+2807:55+311m??2764.073902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  08:04+3508:05+381m??2775.054884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  08:16+4008:17+411m??2785.057910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#18|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  08:32+4308:34+442m??2799.065896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:47+4408:48+441m??2813.078804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  08:55+4808:56+481m??2822.050787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#21|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  09:15+4509:16+451m??2838.053723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#22|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  09:37+4309:38+431m??2857.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  09:49+4509:50+451m??2870.069507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  10:09+4410:10+451m??2891.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25|--|SZVSivadi  10:23+4310:24+431m??2902.039501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??2910.047433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#27|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  10:53+4410:54+441m??2922.051359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28|--|KVLRKaruvalli  11:09+4111:10+421m??2935.030333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??2939.011318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:398.0
#30|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:59+2612:05+256m??2947.013275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:55-113:00+115m??2958.052283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  13:05+1513:07+152m??2962.024275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#33|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  13:12+1613:13+171m??2964.080284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??2972.055322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  13:26+2113:27+211m??2978.0113352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#36|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??2991.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  13:44+2613:45+261m??2998.040285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??21002.062264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+272m??21014.076227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??21031.062174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??21039.081153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  14:33+3214:35+322m??21045.049140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??21053.033113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  14:54+3114:55+311m??21058.02199mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#45|--|KKTIKuttakudi (1 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??21064.010696mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#46|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  15:19+3615:20+361m??21074.02770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#47|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)16:10+1216:20+2010m??21097.04645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#48|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38+2216:39+221m??21110.03940mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48+2116:49+221m??21116.06039mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50|--|VLUVadalur  16:57+2316:58+231m??21124.05846mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04+2517:05+251m??21130.014729mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1024.0
#52|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)17:15+4217:25+5610m??21154.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#53|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??21182.0415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#54|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:28+3118:30+322m??21193.0478mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#55|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??21198.03410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#56|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  18:42+3018:43+311m??21200.0647mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  18:52+3218:53+321m??21210.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:00+3319:01+341m??21216.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#59|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  19:11+3119:12+311m??21223.04810mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#60|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??21226.01813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#61|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2719:35+255m??21230.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+2719:50+291m??21246.05511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  19:59+2920:00+301m??21254.0449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#64|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)20:20+2720:30+3910m??21269.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#65|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+385m??21292.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#66|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  21:25+3721:27+372m??21299.0114mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site