Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:16:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Weekly

10420/Σ Bilaspur bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (21:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
#1. 22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 43m Distance: 1665 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 56261/Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express/22815
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+2??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1708:46+172m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+210:10+210m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-311:00+35m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1411:23+142m??1185.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1712:55+172m??1289.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+715:15+910m??1419.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:46+1917:49+193m??1614.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0114.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-1419:00+010m??1628.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3969.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+241m??1697.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:58174.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:38+2622:40+312m??1871.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:25+3202:30+365m??21079.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:45377.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+109:20+185m??21456.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+2011:20+232m??21580.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1112:55+212m??21665.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56261 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2014:10+10105m??21665.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  14:19+2014:20+211m??21674.057420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/PUPatchur  14:29+2314:30+251m??21683.073494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  14:39+3214:40+331m??21694.015625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#20/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  15:29-315:30+51m??21706.059688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??21716.052746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  15:47+715:48+81m??21721.060769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  15:55+915:56+91m??21728.021789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-816:40+310m??21740.038813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#25/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  16:59+117:00+31m??21752.030865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  17:09+117:10+21m??21757.088875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#27/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  17:17+417:18+51m??21767.066909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  17:29+617:30+71m??21779.025898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#29/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  17:49-117:50+161m??21787.015874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#30/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  18:09+318:10+31m??21792.057885mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  18:15+918:16+121m??21796.082907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#32/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  18:18+1718:19+181m??21799.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  18:21+218:22+21m??21803.080914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:24+2518:26+242m??21806.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  18:45+13-??21810.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site