Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Weekly

10420/Σ Bilaspur bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (9:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 38m Distance: 1664 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 56261/Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express/22815
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+2908:46+302m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2610:10+2810m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2211:00+235m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+3611:23+392m??1184.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+3812:55+402m??1289.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+3415:15+3610m??1419.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:46+4617:49+453m??1614.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5113.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1518:50+3110m??1627.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:39+4219:40+431m??1697.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:58174.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+412m??1871.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:45207.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:25+2802:35+3310m??21078.05526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:50378.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:25-509:35+2010m??21456.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1611:35+275m??21580.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+3012:50+342m??21664.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56261 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2614:10+9105m??21664.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  14:19+1714:20+191m??21673.057420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/PUPatchur  14:29+2214:30+231m??21681.073494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  14:39+3214:40+331m??21692.015625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#20/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  15:29-215:30+51m??21705.059688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??21715.052746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  15:47+815:48+81m??21720.060769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  15:55+915:56+91m??21727.021789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-916:40+310m??21739.038813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#25/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  16:59+117:00+31m??21751.030865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#26/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  17:09+117:10+21m??21755.088875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#27/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  17:17+317:18+41m??21766.066909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  17:29+517:30+61m??21778.014898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#29/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:04-1618:05+21m??21786.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  18:09+218:10+21m??21790.036886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  18:18+618:20+72m??21795.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#32/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  18:33+118:34+71m??21798.048912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  18:39-1518:40+51m??21802.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:46+218:48+72m??21804.021928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  19:00-1-??21809.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site