Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Weekly

10420/Σ Bilaspur bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (21:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
#1. 22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 38m Distance: 1665 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 56261/Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express/22815
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+2008:46+202m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+110:10+410m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+211:00+35m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1511:23+152m??1184.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m??1289.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+815:15+1410m??1419.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:46+2917:49+283m??1614.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5113.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+318:50+1310m??1627.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:39+2819:40+301m??1697.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:58174.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:38+2822:40+332m??1871.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:45207.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:25+1502:35+1710m??21078.05526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:50378.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:25-2509:35-10m??21456.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-1111:35+15m??21580.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:48-712:50+122m??21665.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56261 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+3914:10+18105m??21665.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  14:19+2614:20+271m??21674.057420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/PUPatchur  14:29+3114:30+331m??21683.073494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  14:39+4214:40+421m??21694.015625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#20/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  15:29+715:30+141m??21706.059688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??21716.052746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  15:47+1615:48+171m??21721.060769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  15:55+1815:56+181m??21728.021789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+116:40+810m??21740.038810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#25/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  16:59+717:00+91m??21752.030865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  17:09+717:10+81m??21757.088875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#27/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  17:17+1117:18+111m??21767.066909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  17:29+1217:30+141m??21779.014898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#29/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:04-918:05+31m??21787.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#30/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  18:09+1018:10+101m??21792.036886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  18:18+918:20+102m??21796.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#32/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  18:33+318:34+71m??21799.048912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  18:39-918:40+251m??21803.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+82m??21806.021928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  19:00-1-??21810.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site